Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASKET 2000 REGGIO EMILIA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Gioacchino Chiappelli #19 Gioacchino
Chiappelli
(195-F/G-25)  
12.5p 8.1r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Gurini (194-22, 5.5p 2.0r 2.3a)
Federico Pugi #13 Federico
Pugi
(206-F/C-31)  
17.2p 6.1r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eugenio Verbitchi (, 0.0p)
Eugenio Verbitchi (, 0.0p)
Massimo Farioli #8 Massimo
Farioli
(202-C/F-39)  
8.2p 5.3r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giuseppe Astolfi (190-26, 3.6p 1.3r)
Kliseld Rika ()
Luca Bertolini #7 Luca
Bertolini
(175-G-31)  
8.9p 3.0r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Enrico Germani (199-24, 6.2p 4.5r 1.5a)
Leonardo Malagutti #4 Leonardo
Malagutti
(180-PG-21)  
9.4p 3.6r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Veccia (190-23, 8.6p 2.5r 2.2a)
Giacomo Salami (-20, 2.0p)
Giacomo Salami (-20, 2.0p)
Nicolo Manini ()
Francesco Moscatelli ()

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Black
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.12:  Bergamo 71 - 86
 Feb.19:  Piacenza 65 - 73
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    San Vendemia. Last 5 Gms
 Mar.12:    Milano Urania Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Tinti Antonio
Tinti
Head Coach: Antonio Tinti (16-17)  
Address
Via Don Luigi Sturzo, 7
42122 Reggio Emilia (Re)
Tel. 0522330165
Fax 0522330165
City: Reggio Emilia
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 15-6 
 2. Moncalieri 14-6 
 3. Valsesia 12-8 
 4. USE Basket 12-8 
 5. Fiorentina 11-9 
 6. Montecatini 11-9 
 7. Varese Robur 11-9 
 8. San Miniato 11-10 
 9. Piombino 11-10 
 10. Cecina 9-11 
 11. Siena Virtus 9-12 
 12. Bottegone 9-12 
 13. Sangiorgese 9-12 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-14 
 15. Oleggio 7-14 
 16. Domodossola 6-14 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 18-3 
 2. Bergamo 17-4 
 3. Piacenza 16-5 
 4. Cento 15-6 
 5. Faenza 13-8 
 6. Lecco 13-8 
 7. Padova 11-10 
 8. Crema 10-11 
 9. Desio 9-12 
 10. Milano Urania 8-13 
 11. Reggio Emilia 8-14 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 7-14 
 13. Sestu 7-15 
 14. Vicenza 6-15 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-15 
 16. Iseo 5-16 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 19-3 
 2. Valmontone 18-3 
 3. Palestrina 18-4 
 4. Barcellona 14-6 
 5. Cassino 14-7 
 6. Catanzaro 11-9 
 7. Roma Luiss 11-10 
 8. Scauri 10-10 
 9. Cefalu 10-10 
 10. Forli Tigers 10-13 
 11. Teramo 9-10 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 6-13 
 13. Patti 6-15 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-17 
 16. Maddaloni 2-19 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 18-1 
 2. Bisceglie 16-5 
 3. San Severo 15-6 
 4. Pescara 15-6 
 5. Campli 13-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 13-8 
 7. Matera 11-8 
 8. Senigallia 10-9 
 9. Rimini 9-10 
 10. Ortona 8-12 
 11. Isernia 7-13 
 12. Giulianova 7-13 
 13. Taranto 5-14 
 14. Venafro 4-14 
 15. Valdiceppo 4-16 
 16. Monteroni 3-18 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.