Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASKET LECCO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Daniele Quartieri #18 Daniele
Quartieri
(195-G-29)  
10.4p 3.5r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Brambilla (194-21, 2.5p 1.4r)
Jacopo Balanzoni #14 Jacopo
Balanzoni
(203-C/F-23)  
11.4p 6.5r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emanuele Urbani (204-24, 3.7p 1.7r)
Gaetano Spera #19 Gaetano
Spera
(210-C/F-24)  
8.1p 6.9r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ludovico De Paoli (207-24, 5.5p 3.0r)
Michele Peroni #4 Michele
Peroni
(188-G-23)  
8.5p 2.2r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giacomo Siberna (191-21, 7.3p 3.1r 1.2a)
Carlo Fumagalli #2 Carlo
Fumagalli
(187-PG-21)  
7.9p 2.3r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Davide Todeschini (190-24, 8.2p 2.6r 3.6a)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.19:  Bergamo 77 - 70
 May.21:  Bergamo 65 - 73
Full Schedule
Staff
Meneguzzo Massimo
Meneguzzo
Head Coach: Massimo Meneguzzo (15-17)  
President: Enrico Antonio Tallarita (16-17)  
Manager: Luigi Perillo (16-17)  
Assistant: Ivano Perego (16-17)  
Assistant: Piergiorgio Vitelli (16-17)  
Address
Via Caldone, 39
23900 - Lecco (Lc)
Tel. 3398951299
City: Lecco
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-14 
 6. Bottegone 16-14 
 7. USE Basket 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Varese Robur 13-17 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 25-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Padova 14-16 
 10. Desio 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 25-5 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Teramo 14-16 
 10. Scauri 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 26-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.