Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASKET LECCO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Daniele Quartieri #18 Daniele
Quartieri
(195-G-29)  
9.7p 2.9r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Brambilla (194-20, 3.0p 1.6r)
Dario Piva (193-22, 1.1p 2.2r)
Jacopo Balanzoni #14 Jacopo
Balanzoni
(203-C/F-23)  
10.8p 6.3r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emanuele Urbani (204-24, 4.6p 1.8r)
Gaetano Spera #7 Gaetano
Spera
(210-C/F-24)  
8.8p 6.5r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ludovico De Paoli (207-24, 4.3p 2.8r)
Giacomo Siberna #13 Giacomo
Siberna
(191-SG-21)  
8.2p 3.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michele Peroni (188-22, 9.3p 2.6r 1.9a)
Davide Todeschini #9 Davide
Todeschini
(190-PG-24)  
8.8p 2.9r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Carlo Fumagalli (187-20, 6.5p 2.0r 1.4a)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.5:  Bergamo 57 - 61
 Feb.11:  Piacenza 62 - 60
 Next Games:
 Feb.19:    San Vendemia. Last 5 Gms
 Feb.25:    Milano Urania Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Meneguzzo Massimo
Meneguzzo
Head Coach: Massimo Meneguzzo (15-17)  
Assistant: Ivano Perego (16-17)  
Assistant: Piergiorgio Vitelli (16-17)  
Address
Via Caldone, 39
23900 - Lecco (Lc)
Tel. 3398951299
City: Lecco
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 15-6 
 2. Moncalieri 14-6 
 3. Montecatini 11-8 
 4. Valsesia 11-8 
 5. USE Basket 11-8 
 6. Piombino 11-9 
 7. Fiorentina 11-9 
 8. San Miniato 11-9 
 9. Varese Robur 11-9 
 10. Siena Virtus 9-12 
 11. Bottegone 9-12 
 12. Sangiorgese 9-12 
 13. Cecina 8-11 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-14 
 15. Oleggio 7-14 
 16. Domodossola 6-14 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 17-3 
 2. Bergamo 17-3 
 3. Piacenza 15-5 
 4. Cento 15-6 
 5. Faenza 12-8 
 6. Lecco 12-8 
 7. Crema 10-10 
 8. Padova 10-10 
 9. Desio 9-11 
 10. Milano Urania 8-12 
 11. Reggio Emilia 8-13 
 12. Vicenza 6-14 
 13. San Vendemiano 6-14 
 14. Volpino AltoSeb. 6-14 
 15. Sestu 6-15 
 16. Iseo 5-16 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 19-2 
 2. Valmontone 17-3 
 3. Palestrina 17-4 
 4. Cassino 14-6 
 5. Barcellona 13-6 
 6. Roma Luiss 11-9 
 7. Catanzaro 11-9 
 8. Forli Tigers 10-12 
 9. Scauri 9-10 
 10. Cefalu 9-10 
 11. Teramo 8-10 
 12. Patti 6-14 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 5-13 
 14. Viterbo SA 4-16 
 15. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 16. Maddaloni 2-18 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 17-1 
 2. Pescara 15-5 
 3. Bisceglie 15-5 
 4. San Severo 14-6 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 13-7 
 6. Campli 12-5 
 7. Matera 11-7 
 8. Rimini 9-9 
 9. Senigallia 9-9 
 10. Giulianova 7-12 
 11. Ortona 7-12 
 12. Isernia 6-13 
 13. Taranto 5-13 
 14. Valdiceppo 4-15 
 15. Venafro 3-14 
 16. Monteroni 3-17 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.