Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASKET LECCO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Daniele Quartieri #18 Daniele
Quartieri
(195-G-29)  
10.9p 3.0r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Brambilla (194-20, 3.1p 2.0r 1.0a)
Jacopo Balanzoni #14 Jacopo
Balanzoni
(203-C/F-23)  
11.7p 7.7r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dario Piva (193-22, 1.4p 2.5r)
Gaetano Spera #19 Gaetano
Spera
(210-C/F-23)  
9.3p 7.0r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emanuele Urbani (204-23, 3.0p 1.2r 1.0a)
Davide Todeschini #9 Davide
Todeschini
(190-PG-23)  
10.3p 2.8r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giacomo Siberna (191-20, 9.4p 3.4r 2.1a)
Michele Peroni #4 Michele
Peroni
(188-G-22)  
8.7p 3.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Carlo Fumagalli (187-20, 7.7p 2.3r 1.2a)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.19:  Iseo 89 - 59
 Nov.27:  Padova 80 - 57
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Reggio Emilia Last 5 Gms
 Dec.8:    Desio Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Meneguzzo Massimo
Meneguzzo
Head Coach: Massimo Meneguzzo (15-17)  
Assistant: Ivano Perego (16-17)  
Assistant: Piergiorgio Vitelli (16-17)  
Address
Via Caldone, 39
23900 - Lecco (Lc)
Tel. 3398951299
City: Lecco
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Cecina 6-2 
 2. Montecatini 6-2 
 3. Valsesia 6-3 
 4. San Miniato 6-3 
 5. Omegna 6-3 
 6. USE Basket 6-3 
 7. Moncalieri 5-3 
 8. Piombino 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 4-4 
 10. Sangiorgese 4-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 4-5 
 12. Varese Robur 4-5 
 13. Oleggio 4-5 
 14. Bottegone 3-6 
 15. Domodossola 2-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-9 
Group B
 1. Faenza 7-2 
 2. Bergamo 7-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 7-2 
 4. Cento 6-3 
 5. Crema 6-3 
 6. Lecco 5-4 
 7. Piacenza 5-4 
 8. Desio 5-4 
 9. Vicenza 4-5 
 10. Volpino AltoSeb. 4-5 
 11. Milano Urania 3-6 
 12. Padova 3-6 
 13. Reggio Emilia 3-6 
 14. Sestu 3-6 
 15. San Vendemiano 3-6 
 16. Iseo 1-8 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 8-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 7-2 
 3. Barcellona 6-2 
 4. Valmontone 6-2 
 5. Cassino 6-3 
 6. Palestrina 6-3 
 7. Teramo 4-3 
 8. Scauri 4-4 
 9. Catanzaro 4-4 
 10. Roma Vis Nova 3-5 
 11. Maddaloni 3-5 
 12. Cefalu 2-6 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 2-7 
 14. Patti 2-7 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-7 
 16. Forli Tigers 0-4 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 8-1 
 2. Campli 7-1 
 3. Montegrano 7-1 
 4. Pescara 6-3 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 5-4 
 6. San Severo 5-4 
 7. Matera 4-4 
 8. Senigallia 4-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-5 
 10. Isernia 4-5 
 11. Monteroni 4-5 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-5 
 13. Ortona 3-6 
 14. Taranto 3-6 
 15. Rimini 2-6 
 16. Venafro 0-9 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.