Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BAWER OLIMPIA MATERA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Gianni Cantagalli #12 Gianni
Cantagalli
(195-G-28)  
13.9p 3.5r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefano Crotta (208-26, 4.6p 4.4r)
Stefano Laudoni #8 Stefano
Laudoni
(195-G/F-27)  
15.9p 6.2r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adama Ba (209-18, 2.3p 3.2r)
Federico Lestini #9 Federico
Lestini
(204-PF-33)  
19.8p 3.7r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicolo Ravazzani (200-31, 3.5p 6.0r 1.0a)
Gionata Zampolli #55 Gionata
Zampolli
(189-PG-31)  
16.0p 4.7r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Loperfido (192-18, 1.3p)
Nicola de Palo (189-18, 0.0p)
Alessandro Grande #5 Alessandro
Grande
(185-PG-22)  
13.3p 5.3r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mattia Stano (176-20, 0.8p)
Mattia Stano (176-20, 0.8p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Team Home Court
Team Colors:
Royal
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.4:  Venafro 96 - 71
 Dec.8:  Pescara 82 - 90
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Taranto Last 5 Gms
 Dec.18:    Giulianova Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Miriello Roberto
Miriello
Head Coach: Roberto Miriello (16-17)  
Address
U.S. Basket Olimpia Matera
Viale Italia 58, 75100 Matera
Tel. - 0835388298 Fax - 0835388298
City: Matera
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 8-3 
 2. Cecina 7-3 
 3. Valsesia 7-4 
 4. San Miniato 7-4 
 5. Moncalieri 6-4 
 6. Montecatini 6-4 
 7. USE Basket 6-4 
 8. Piombino 6-5 
 9. Fiorentina 5-5 
 10. Varese Robur 5-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 5-6 
 12. Oleggio 5-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-7 
 14. Sangiorgese 4-7 
 15. Domodossola 3-8 
 16. Firenze Enic 1-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 9-2 
 2. Piacenza 9-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 9-2 
 4. Cento 8-3 
 5. Faenza 8-3 
 6. Crema 8-3 
 7. Lecco 7-4 
 8. Desio 5-6 
 9. Padova 5-6 
 10. Vicenza 4-7 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-7 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-8 
 13. Milano Urania 3-8 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-8 
 15. Sestu 2-9 
 16. Iseo 1-10 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 11-1 
 2. Valmontone 10-1 
 3. Palestrina 9-2 
 4. Roma Luiss 8-3 
 5. Barcellona 7-4 
 6. Cassino 7-4 
 7. Forli Tigers 6-6 
 8. Catanzaro 4-6 
 9. Teramo 4-6 
 10. Cefalu 4-6 
 11. Roma S.Azzurra 4-7 
 12. Scauri 4-7 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 3-7 
 14. Patti 3-8 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-9 
 16. Maddaloni 1-10 
Group D
 1. Campli 9-1 
 2. Montegrano 9-1 
 3. San Severo 8-3 
 4. Bisceglie 8-3 
 5. Pescara 7-4 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 7-4 
 7. Rimini 6-4 
 8. Matera 5-5 
 9. Giulianova 5-6 
 10. Ortona 4-7 
 11. Isernia 4-7 
 12. Senigallia 3-7 
 13. Taranto 3-7 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-7 
 15. Monteroni 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-11 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.