Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BAWER OLIMPIA MATERA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Stefano Laudoni #8 Stefano
Laudoni
(195-G/F-28)  
16.4p 5.2r 1.4a
Federico Lestini #9 Federico
Lestini
(204-PF-34)  
15.5p 3.0r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adama Ba (209-19, 3.4p 3.1r)
Nicolo Ravazzani #17 Nicolo
Ravazzani
(200-C-31)  
8.5p 10.4r 1.3a
Gionata Zampolli #55 Gionata
Zampolli
(189-PG-31)  
18.6p 3.7r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gianni Cantagalli (195-28, 11.6p 3.0r 1.5a)
Alessandro Grande #5 Alessandro
Grande
(185-PG-22)  
14.0p 4.3r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mattia Stano (176-21, 1.8p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Team Home Court
Team Colors:
Royal
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.12:  Bisceglie 75 - 77
 Mar.19:  Rimini 95 - 83
 Next Games:
 Mar.26:    Venafro Last 5 Gms
 Mar.29:    Pescara Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Miriello Roberto
Miriello
Head Coach: Roberto Miriello (16-17)  
Team Manager: Cristiano Grappasonni (13-17)  
President: Pasquale Lorusso (9-17)  
General Manager: Agostino Festa (15-17)  
Address
U.S. Basket Olimpia Matera
Viale Italia 58, 75100 Matera
Tel. - 0835388298 Fax - 0835388298
City: Matera
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 17-7 
 2. Omegna 17-8 
 3. Valsesia 14-10 
 4. Montecatini 14-10 
 5. San Miniato 14-11 
 6. USE Basket 13-11 
 7. Fiorentina 13-11 
 8. Piombino 12-12 
 9. Varese Robur 12-12 
 10. Bottegone 12-13 
 11. Sangiorgese 11-13 
 12. Siena Virtus 11-14 
 13. Cecina 10-13 
 14. Oleggio 9-16 
 15. Firenze Enic 8-17 
 16. Domodossola 7-16 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 20-4 
 2. Bergamo 20-4 
 3. Piacenza 18-7 
 4. Cento 17-7 
 5. Faenza 16-8 
 6. Lecco 15-9 
 7. Crema 12-12 
 8. Padova 11-13 
 9. Milano Urania 11-14 
 10. Desio 10-14 
 11. Reggio Emilia 10-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 9-16 
 13. Sestu 9-17 
 14. Vicenza 7-18 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-19 
 16. Iseo 5-19 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 21-4 
 2. Valmontone 19-5 
 3. Palestrina 19-6 
 4. Barcellona 17-6 
 5. Cassino 17-7 
 6. Roma Luiss 14-11 
 7. Catanzaro 13-10 
 8. Forli Tigers 13-14 
 9. Teramo 11-11 
 10. Scauri 11-12 
 11. Cefalu 11-12 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-15 
 13. Patti 7-17 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-20 
 16. Maddaloni 3-21 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 21-1 
 2. Bisceglie 19-5 
 3. San Severo 17-7 
 4. Campli 16-5 
 5. Pescara 16-8 
 6. Matera 13-9 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-11 
 8. Senigallia 11-11 
 9. Rimini 10-12 
 10. Ortona 9-14 
 11. Giulianova 8-15 
 12. Venafro 7-14 
 13. Isernia 7-16 
 14. Valdiceppo 7-16 
 15. Taranto 5-17 
 16. Monteroni 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.