Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BALTUR CENTO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Sebastian Vico #6 Sebastian
Vico
(190-G-31)  
13.0p 2.3r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo D'Alessandro (198-21, 5.0p 4.3r 1.3a)
Michele Benfatto #15 Michele
Benfatto
(205-F/C-32)  
18.0p 5.0r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adama Ba (207-19, 1.0p 3.0r)
Giorgio Piunti #2 Giorgio
Piunti
(205-C-27)  
12.7p 6.7r 3.7a
Adrian Chiera #7 Adrian
Chiera
(190-G-22)  
12.7p 4.0r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nelson Rizzitiello (198-33, 7.5p 5.0r 1.0a)
Carlo Cantone #17 Carlo
Cantone
(185-PG-32)  
9.0p 2.3r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Pasqualin (178-20, 6.0p 1.7r 1.3a)

team photo
Season 2017-2018
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.8:  Volpino 90 - 81
 Oct.15:  Desio 76 - 65
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Bernareggio Last 5 Gms
 Oct.29:    Lugo Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Benedetto Giovanni
Benedetto
Head Coach: Giovanni Benedetto (17-18)  
President: Gianni Fava (16-18)  
Assistant: andrea Cotti (17-18)  
Assistant: michelangelo Parro (17-18)  
Address
Piazzale Donatori di Sangue e Organi,10
44042-Cento (Fe)
Tel. 3483665593
City: Cento
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Firenze All Foods 3-0 
 2. Omegna 3-0 
 3. Montecatini 2-1 
 4. Super Flavor M. 2-1 
 5. Cecina 2-1 
 6. LTC Sangiorg. 2-1 
 7. Valsesia 2-1 
 8. Piombino 2-1 
 9. USE Basket 2-1 
 10. Oleggio 1-2 
 11. Omnia Basket 1-2 
 12. San Miniato 1-2 
 13. Varese Robur 1-2 
 14. Alba 0-3 
 15. Libertas 0-3 
 16. Moncalieri 0-3 
Group B
 1. Cento 3-0 
 2. Crema 3-0 
 3. Vicenza 3-0 
 4. Padova 2-1 
 5. Rimini 2-1 
 6. Bernareggio 2-1 
 7. Piacenza 2-1 
 8. Forli Tigers 2-1 
 9. Lugo 1-2 
 10. Olginate 1-2 
 11. Lecco 1-2 
 12. Faenza 1-2 
 13. Palermo GB 1-2 
 14. Desio 0-3 
 15. Reggio Emilia 0-3 
 16. Volpino 0-3 
Group C
 1. Giulianova 3-0 
 2. San Severo 3-0 
 3. Porto S.Elpidio 2-1 
 4. Campli 2-1 
 5. Matera 2-1 
 6. Recanati 2-1 
 7. Ortona 2-1 
 8. Nardo 1-2 
 9. Senigallia 1-2 
 10. Bisceglie 1-2 
 11. Pescara 1-2 
 12. Fabriano 1-2 
 13. Civitanova 1-2 
 14. Teramo 1-2 
 15. Perugia 1-2 
 16. Cerignola Udas 0-3 
Group D
 1. Barcellona 3-0 
 2. Roma Luiss 3-0 
 3. Scauri 3-0 
 4. Roma S.Azzurra 2-1 
 5. Capo d'Orlando 2-1 
 6. Palestrina 2-1 
 7. Valmontone 2-1 
 8. Salerno 2-1 
 9. Cassino 1-2 
 10. Battipaglia 1-2 
 11. Roma Tiber 1-2 
 12. Sestu 1-2 
 13. Catanzaro 1-2 
 14. Isernia 0-3 
 15. Patti 0-3 
 16. Venafro 0-3 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.