Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BENEDETTO XIV CENTO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Luca Bedetti #11 Luca
Bedetti
(193-G/F-27)  
11.4p 4.5r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo D'Alessandro (198-21, 5.9p 3.4r)
Sebastiano Bianchi (195-24, 11.5p 6.5r 1.5a)
Luca Pignatti #16 Luca
Pignatti
(198-F-30)  
9.7p 7.0r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michele Benfatto (205-31, 10.3p 7.2r 1.4a)
Dario Farabegoli (-19, 1.0p)
Orsi (-19)
Davide Andreaus #7 Davide
Andreaus
(202-F-30)  
9.4p 3.4r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Botteghi (203-22, 2.7p 3.7r)
Adrian Chiera #6 Adrian
Chiera
(190-G-22)  
12.9p 3.2r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Brighi (195-22, 7.2p 2.6r 2.0a)
Mattia Caroldi #67 Mattia
Caroldi
(186-PG-34)  
11.4p 3.3r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastian Vico (193-30, 12.5p 3.0r 3.5a)
Elia Bravi (-19, 0.5p 1.0r)

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Milano Urania 72 - 71
 Feb.18:  Iseo 67 - 51
 Next Games:
 Feb.26:    Orzinuovi Ga. Last 5 Gms
 Mar.12:    Sestu Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Benedetto Giovanni
Benedetto
Head Coach: Giovanni Benedetto (17-17)  
Assistant: Corrado Moffa (12-17)  
Address
Piazzale Donatori di Sangue e Organi,10
44042-Cento (Fe)
Tel. 3483665593
City: Cento
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 15-6 
 2. Moncalieri 14-6 
 3. Montecatini 11-8 
 4. Valsesia 11-8 
 5. USE Basket 11-8 
 6. Piombino 11-9 
 7. Fiorentina 11-9 
 8. San Miniato 11-9 
 9. Varese Robur 11-9 
 10. Siena Virtus 9-12 
 11. Bottegone 9-12 
 12. Sangiorgese 9-12 
 13. Cecina 8-11 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-14 
 15. Oleggio 7-14 
 16. Domodossola 6-14 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 17-3 
 2. Bergamo 17-3 
 3. Piacenza 15-5 
 4. Cento 15-6 
 5. Faenza 12-8 
 6. Lecco 12-8 
 7. Crema 10-10 
 8. Padova 10-10 
 9. Desio 9-11 
 10. Milano Urania 8-12 
 11. Reggio Emilia 8-13 
 12. Vicenza 6-14 
 13. San Vendemiano 6-14 
 14. Volpino AltoSeb. 6-14 
 15. Sestu 6-15 
 16. Iseo 5-16 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 19-2 
 2. Valmontone 17-3 
 3. Palestrina 17-4 
 4. Cassino 14-6 
 5. Barcellona 13-6 
 6. Roma Luiss 11-9 
 7. Catanzaro 11-9 
 8. Forli Tigers 10-12 
 9. Scauri 9-10 
 10. Cefalu 9-10 
 11. Teramo 8-10 
 12. Patti 6-14 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 5-13 
 14. Viterbo SA 4-16 
 15. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 16. Maddaloni 2-18 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 17-1 
 2. Pescara 15-5 
 3. Bisceglie 15-5 
 4. San Severo 14-6 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 13-7 
 6. Campli 12-5 
 7. Matera 11-7 
 8. Rimini 9-9 
 9. Senigallia 9-9 
 10. Giulianova 7-12 
 11. Ortona 7-12 
 12. Isernia 6-13 
 13. Taranto 5-13 
 14. Valdiceppo 4-15 
 15. Venafro 3-14 
 16. Monteroni 3-17 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.