Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BERGAMO BASKET 2014  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Marco Planezio #6 Marco
Planezio
(196-F-26)  
7.8p 3.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tommaso Milani (190-28, 9.8p 4.3r 2.8a)
Mario Jose Ghersetti #24 Mario Jose
Ghersetti
(201-PF-35)  
18.2p 5.2r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicola Bastone (195-24, 4.0p 2.3r)
Rei Pullazi #55 Rei
Pullazi
(203-F/C-23)  
12.4p 6.3r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paolo Chiarello (204-39, 4.1p 2.5r 1.1a)
Simone Berti #13 Simone
Berti
(196-G-31)  
9.8p 4.1r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Niccolo Cazzolato (194-28, 7.5p 3.2r 1.8a)
Ferdi Bedini (184-17, 0.6p)
Alessandro Panni #12 Alessandro
Panni
(189-G-25)  
11.4p 3.5r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dimitri Lauwers (187-37, 0.0p 2.0r 2.0a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.19:  Orzinuovi Ga. 60 - 79
 Feb.26:  Padova 68 - 60
 Next Games:
 Mar.11:    Volpino Alto. Last 5 Gms
 Mar.19:    Sestu Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Ciocca Cesare
Ciocca
Head Coach: Cesare Ciocca (15-17)  
Address
via Paleocapa, 18 24122 Bergamo Tel. 035-220177 - Fax 035-270455
City: Bergamo
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 15-6 
 2. Omegna 15-7 
 3. USE Basket 13-8 
 4. Valsesia 12-9 
 5. Montecatini 12-9 
 6. San Miniato 12-10 
 7. Piombino 12-10 
 8. Fiorentina 11-10 
 9. Varese Robur 11-10 
 10. Siena Virtus 10-12 
 11. Bottegone 10-12 
 12. Sangiorgese 10-12 
 13. Cecina 9-12 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-15 
 15. Oleggio 7-15 
 16. Domodossola 6-15 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 18-4 
 2. Bergamo 18-4 
 3. Piacenza 17-5 
 4. Cento 16-6 
 5. Faenza 14-8 
 6. Lecco 13-9 
 7. Crema 11-11 
 8. Padova 11-11 
 9. Milano Urania 9-13 
 10. Desio 9-13 
 11. Reggio Emilia 9-14 
 12. Sestu 8-15 
 13. Volpino AltoSeb. 7-15 
 14. Vicenza 6-16 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-16 
 16. Iseo 5-17 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 20-3 
 2. Valmontone 18-4 
 3. Palestrina 18-5 
 4. Barcellona 15-6 
 5. Cassino 15-7 
 6. Roma Luiss 12-10 
 7. Catanzaro 11-10 
 8. Forli Tigers 11-13 
 9. Scauri 10-11 
 10. Cefalu 10-11 
 11. Teramo 9-10 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-13 
 13. Patti 7-15 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-18 
 16. Maddaloni 2-20 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 19-1 
 2. Bisceglie 17-5 
 3. San Severo 16-6 
 4. Pescara 15-7 
 5. Campli 14-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 13-9 
 7. Matera 12-8 
 8. Senigallia 10-10 
 9. Rimini 9-11 
 10. Giulianova 8-13 
 11. Ortona 8-13 
 12. Isernia 7-14 
 13. Venafro 5-14 
 14. Taranto 5-15 
 15. Valdiceppo 5-16 
 16. Monteroni 3-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.