Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CAMPLI BASKET  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
David Petrucci #16 David
Petrucci
(188-SG-31)  
11.4p 2.3r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bruno Duranti (197-23, 11.0p 5.5r 2.5a)
Alberto Serafini #7 Alberto
Serafini
(197-F-23)  
10.6p 6.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Riziero Ponziani (204-22, 3.1p 4.0r)
Simone Gatti #1 Simone
Gatti
(202-F-34)  
14.3p 5.5r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucio Salafia (210-22, 5.6p 3.6r)
Antonio Serroni #17 Antonio
Serroni
(192-G-29)  
12.3p 3.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Norbedo (-19, 3.0p 1.6r 1.1a)
Matteo Stucchi (180-19, 0.0p)
Riccardo Bottioni #6 Riccardo
Bottioni
(190-PG-23)  
10.4p 4.2r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Onorio Petrazzuoli (193-28)
Federico Nardi (175-19, 2.0p 1.0a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  Ortona 76 - 73
 Dec.4:  Valdiceppo 73 - 59
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    Bisceglie Last 5 Gms
 Dec.11:    San Severo Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Millina Piero
Millina
Head Coach: Piero Millina  
Address
Loc. Piane Nocella, Campli 64012
Tel: 0861569996
City: Campli
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 7-3 
 2. San Miniato 7-3 
 3. Cecina 6-3 
 4. Montecatini 6-3 
 5. Valsesia 6-4 
 6. Piombino 6-4 
 7. Moncalieri 5-4 
 8. USE Basket 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 5-4 
 10. Siena Virtus 5-5 
 11. Varese Robur 4-5 
 12. Sangiorgese 4-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-6 
 14. Oleggio 4-6 
 15. Domodossola 3-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 8-2 
 2. Piacenza 8-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 8-2 
 4. Cento 7-3 
 5. Lecco 7-3 
 6. Faenza 7-3 
 7. Crema 7-3 
 8. Desio 4-6 
 9. Vicenza 4-6 
 10. Padova 4-6 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-6 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-7 
 13. Milano Urania 3-7 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-7 
 15. Sestu 2-8 
 16. Iseo 1-9 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 9-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 8-1 
 3. Valmontone 8-1 
 4. Palestrina 8-2 
 5. Barcellona 7-2 
 6. Cassino 7-3 
 7. Teramo 4-4 
 8. Cefalu 4-5 
 9. Roma Vis Nova 3-6 
 10. Scauri 3-6 
 11. Catanzaro 3-6 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 3-7 
 13. Patti 2-8 
 14. Forli Tigers 1-3 
 15. Maddaloni 1-8 
 16. Viterbo SA 1-9 
Group D
 1. Campli 8-1 
 2. Montegrano 8-1 
 3. Bisceglie 8-2 
 4. Porto S.Elpidio 7-3 
 5. San Severo 7-3 
 6. Pescara 6-4 
 7. Rimini 5-4 
 8. Matera 5-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-6 
 10. Ortona 4-6 
 11. Senigallia 3-6 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-6 
 13. Isernia 3-7 
 14. Monteroni 3-7 
 15. Taranto 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.