Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

USE BASKET COMPUTER GROSS EMPOLI  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)              
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Lorenzo Raffaelli #22 Lorenzo
Raffaelli
(190-G-18)  
7.8p 2.5r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Byram Baparapc (195-20, 3.5p 2.3r)
Gabriele Giarelli #12 Gabriele
Giarelli
(200-F-24)  
16.5p 6.8r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Valerio Marsili (204-30, 5.5p 4.5r)
Daniele Sesoldi #7 Daniele
Sesoldi
(195-F/C-24)  
6.5p 4.0r
Gianni Terrosi #10 Gianni
Terrosi
(191-SG-28)  
8.0p 5.3r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefano Poti (191-26, 8.3p 1.0r)
Marco Giancarli #88 Marco
Giancarli
(179-PG-22)  
8.0p 1.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filippo Giannini (184-26, 9.0p 3.0r 2.0a)

team photo
Season 2017-2018
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.14:  Super Flavor. 65 - 84
 Oct.21:  Montecatini 67 - 71
 Next Games:
 Oct.29:    Firenze All . Last 5 Gms
 Nov.1:    Libertas Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Bassi Giovanni
Bassi
Head Coach: Giovanni Bassi (15-18)  
Sport Director: Simone Qelli (17-18)  
President: Luca Sesoldi (17-18)  
Assistant: Francesco Mazzoni (5-18)  
Assistant: Carlo Finetti (15-18)  
Address
Via Rigoletto Martini 66, Empoli 50053
Tel: 3486459533
Fax: 0571968288
City: Empoli
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 4-0 
 2. Firenze All Foods 3-1 
 3. Montecatini 3-1 
 4. Super Flavor M. 3-1 
 5. Piombino 3-1 
 6. Cecina 3-1 
 7. USE Basket 2-2 
 8. Oleggio 2-2 
 9. LTC Sangiorg. 2-2 
 10. Omnia Basket 2-2 
 11. San Miniato 2-2 
 12. Valsesia 2-2 
 13. Varese Robur 1-3 
 14. Alba 0-4 
 15. Libertas 0-4 
 16. Moncalieri 0-4 
Group B
 1. Cento 4-0 
 2. Piacenza 3-1 
 3. Crema 3-1 
 4. Padova 3-1 
 5. Vicenza 3-1 
 6. Rimini 2-2 
 7. Faenza 2-2 
 8. Olginate 2-2 
 9. Lugo 2-2 
 10. Bernareggio 2-2 
 11. Forli Tigers 2-2 
 12. Lecco 2-2 
 13. Volpino 1-3 
 14. Palermo GB 1-3 
 15. Desio 0-4 
 16. Reggio Emilia 0-4 
Group C
 1. San Severo 4-0 
 2. Giulianova 3-1 
 3. Ortona 3-1 
 4. Teramo 2-2 
 5. Matera 2-2 
 6. Pescara 2-2 
 7. Fabriano 2-2 
 8. Campli 2-2 
 9. Nardo 2-2 
 10. Civitanova 2-2 
 11. Porto S.Elpidio 2-2 
 12. Recanati 2-2 
 13. Cerignola Udas 1-3 
 14. Bisceglie 1-3 
 15. Senigallia 1-3 
 16. Perugia 1-3 
Group D
 1. Barcellona 3-0 
 2. Roma Luiss 3-0 
 3. Scauri 3-0 
 4. Roma S.Azzurra 2-1 
 5. Capo d'Orlando 2-1 
 6. Palestrina 2-1 
 7. Valmontone 2-1 
 8. Salerno 2-1 
 9. Cassino 1-2 
 10. Battipaglia 1-2 
 11. Roma Tiber 1-2 
 12. Sestu 1-2 
 13. Catanzaro 1-2 
 14. Isernia 0-3 
 15. Patti 0-3 
 16. Venafro 0-3 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.