Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PODEROSA BASKET MONTEGRANARO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Francesco Bedetti #14 Francesco
Bedetti
(195-F-24)  
8.7p 4.1r 1.7a
Giorgio Broglia #18 Giorgio
Broglia
(198-F-31)  
11.2p 6.3r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Paesano (203-24, 6.7p 5.1r)
Marcelo Dip #4 Marcelo
Dip
(205-C-33)  
12.5p 6.9r
Manuel Diomede #47 Manuel
Diomede
(188-PG-27)  
9.3p 2.5r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ousmane Gueye (192-34, 10.1p 2.0r 1.8a)
Eugenio Rivali #10 Eugenio
Rivali
(178-PG-30)  
6.4p 4.2r 5.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vincenzo Di Viccaro (191-33, 9.6p 1.8r 1.0a)
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.12:  Senigallia 86 - 60
 Mar.19:  San Severo 65 - 60
 Next Games:
 Mar.26:    Giulianova Last 5 Gms
 Mar.29:    Ortona Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Ceccarelli Gabriele
Ceccarelli
Head Coach: Gabriele Ceccarelli (16-17)  
Assistant: Salvatore Formato (16-17)  
Address
Via Veregrense, 324
63812 Montegranaro (Fm)
Tel. 0734-89-12-59
City: Montenegrano
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 17-7 
 2. Omegna 17-8 
 3. Valsesia 14-10 
 4. Montecatini 14-10 
 5. San Miniato 14-11 
 6. USE Basket 13-11 
 7. Fiorentina 13-11 
 8. Piombino 12-12 
 9. Varese Robur 12-12 
 10. Bottegone 12-13 
 11. Sangiorgese 11-13 
 12. Siena Virtus 11-14 
 13. Cecina 10-13 
 14. Oleggio 9-16 
 15. Firenze Enic 8-17 
 16. Domodossola 7-16 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 20-4 
 2. Bergamo 20-4 
 3. Piacenza 18-7 
 4. Cento 17-7 
 5. Faenza 16-8 
 6. Lecco 15-9 
 7. Crema 12-12 
 8. Padova 11-13 
 9. Milano Urania 11-14 
 10. Desio 10-14 
 11. Reggio Emilia 10-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 9-16 
 13. Sestu 9-17 
 14. Vicenza 7-18 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-19 
 16. Iseo 5-19 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 21-4 
 2. Valmontone 19-5 
 3. Palestrina 19-6 
 4. Barcellona 17-6 
 5. Cassino 17-7 
 6. Roma Luiss 14-11 
 7. Catanzaro 13-10 
 8. Forli Tigers 13-14 
 9. Teramo 11-11 
 10. Scauri 11-12 
 11. Cefalu 11-12 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-15 
 13. Patti 7-17 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-20 
 16. Maddaloni 3-21 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 21-1 
 2. Bisceglie 19-5 
 3. San Severo 17-7 
 4. Campli 16-5 
 5. Pescara 16-8 
 6. Matera 13-9 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-11 
 8. Senigallia 11-11 
 9. Rimini 10-12 
 10. Ortona 9-14 
 11. Giulianova 8-15 
 12. Venafro 7-14 
 13. Isernia 7-16 
 14. Valdiceppo 7-16 
 15. Taranto 5-17 
 16. Monteroni 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.