Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PODEROSA BASKET MONTEGRANARO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Francesco Bedetti #14 Francesco
Bedetti
(195-F-24)  
9.7p 4.2r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Riccardo Valerio Callara (-21, 2.0p 1.4r)
Giorgio Broglia #18 Giorgio
Broglia
(198-F-31)  
12.2p 6.3r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ousmane Gueye (192-34, 9.9p 1.8r 1.8a)
Marcelo Dip #4 Marcelo
Dip
(205-C-33)  
12.9p 7.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Paesano (203-24, 6.7p 4.9r)
Manuel Diomede #47 Manuel
Diomede
(188-PG-27)  
9.8p 2.4r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Raffaele Marzullo (191-19, 2.9p 1.1r)
Francesco Ciarpella (190-18, 0.0p)
Eugenio Rivali #10 Eugenio
Rivali
(178-PG-30)  
7.1p 3.9r 5.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vincenzo Di Viccaro (191-32, 9.7p 1.8r)
Carlo Ortenzi (186-21, 2.6p)
Diego Urso (-18)
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.5:  Venafro 85 - 70
 Feb.12:  Rimini 77 - 61
 Next Games:
 Feb.19:    Taranto Last 5 Gms
 Feb.26:    Pescara Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Ceccarelli Gabriele
Ceccarelli
Head Coach: Gabriele Ceccarelli (16-17)  
Assistant: Salvatore Formato (16-17)  
Address
Via Veregrense, 324
63812 Montegranaro (Fm)
Tel. 0734-89-12-59
City: Montenegrano
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 15-6 
 2. Moncalieri 14-6 
 3. Montecatini 11-8 
 4. Valsesia 11-8 
 5. USE Basket 11-8 
 6. Piombino 11-9 
 7. Fiorentina 11-9 
 8. San Miniato 11-9 
 9. Varese Robur 11-9 
 10. Siena Virtus 9-12 
 11. Bottegone 9-12 
 12. Sangiorgese 9-12 
 13. Cecina 8-11 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-14 
 15. Oleggio 7-14 
 16. Domodossola 6-14 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 17-3 
 2. Bergamo 17-3 
 3. Piacenza 15-5 
 4. Cento 15-6 
 5. Faenza 12-8 
 6. Lecco 12-8 
 7. Crema 10-10 
 8. Padova 10-10 
 9. Desio 9-11 
 10. Milano Urania 8-12 
 11. Reggio Emilia 8-13 
 12. Vicenza 6-14 
 13. San Vendemiano 6-14 
 14. Volpino AltoSeb. 6-14 
 15. Sestu 6-15 
 16. Iseo 5-16 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 19-2 
 2. Valmontone 17-3 
 3. Palestrina 17-4 
 4. Cassino 14-6 
 5. Barcellona 13-6 
 6. Roma Luiss 11-9 
 7. Catanzaro 11-9 
 8. Forli Tigers 10-12 
 9. Scauri 9-10 
 10. Cefalu 9-10 
 11. Teramo 8-10 
 12. Patti 6-14 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 5-13 
 14. Viterbo SA 4-16 
 15. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 16. Maddaloni 2-18 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 17-1 
 2. Pescara 15-5 
 3. Bisceglie 15-5 
 4. San Severo 14-6 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 13-7 
 6. Campli 12-5 
 7. Matera 11-7 
 8. Rimini 9-9 
 9. Senigallia 9-9 
 10. Giulianova 7-12 
 11. Ortona 7-12 
 12. Isernia 6-13 
 13. Taranto 5-13 
 14. Valdiceppo 4-15 
 15. Venafro 3-14 
 16. Monteroni 3-17 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.