Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MALLONI BASKET PORTO S.ELPIDIO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Fabio Lovatti #15 Fabio
Lovatti
(192-G/F-28)  
12.4p 4.8r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Fiorito (199-25, 7.8p 3.1r)
Diego Torresi (200-24, 6.0p 7.8r 2.0a)
Alberto Cacace #22 Alberto
Cacace
(197-PF-20)  
12.0p 5.9r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Trovato (205-21, 1.6p 2.3r)
Adem Catakovic #3 Adem
Catakovic
(201-F-20)  
5.5p 2.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mirko Romani (205-28, 6.8p 5.1r)
Stefano Cernivani #5 Stefano
Cernivani
(190-G-25)  
12.0p 3.0r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fabrizio Piccone (188-18, 5.5p 1.3r)
Antonio Brighi #24 Antonio
Brighi
(190-PG-20)  
10.2p 2.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Cernivani (184-21, 4.0p)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.15:  Taranto 87 - 57
 Apr.22:  Isernia 66 - 62
 Next Games:
 Apr.30:    Barcellona Last 5 Gms
 May.4:    Barcellona Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Domizioli Massimiliano
Domizioli
Head Coach: Massimiliano Domizioli (16-17)  
Assistant: Roberto Ramini (13-17)  
Address
Via Italo Svevo, 5
63821 Porto Sant'Elpidio (Fm)
Tel. 0734901567
Fax 0734901567
City: Porto S.Elpidio
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-14 
 6. Bottegone 16-14 
 7. USE Basket 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Varese Robur 13-17 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 25-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Padova 14-16 
 10. Desio 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 25-5 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Teramo 14-16 
 10. Scauri 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 26-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.