Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ENIC PINO DRAGONS FIRENZE  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)            
2012-2013Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Giovanni Rugolo #21 Giovanni
Rugolo
(196-G/F-35)  
15.9p 4.4r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emanuele Di Giacomo (203-23, 5.0p 5.3r 1.7a)
Lorenzo Passoni #17 Lorenzo
Passoni
(195-F/G-19)  
8.5p 3.5r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Filippi (197-19, 6.0p 4.6r)
Lorenzo Galmarini #12 Lorenzo
Galmarini
(200-C-21)  
12.9p 8.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Niccolo Goretti (197-19, 2.8p 1.6r)
Antonio Cometti (201-19, 0.7p 1.3r)
Diego Terenzi #11 Diego
Terenzi
(191-G-21)  
10.4p 3.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Merlo (186-20, 0.4p 1.0r)
Michele Magini #22 Michele
Magini
(185-PG-28)  
8.9p 2.5r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vieri Marotta (183-22, 2.3p 1.2a)

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Team Colors:
Red
White
Green
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.11:  Bottegone 82 - 67
 Mar.19:  Sangiorgese 63 - 75
 Next Games:
 Mar.25:    Montecatini Last 5 Gms
 Mar.29:    Piombino Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Salvetti Lapo
Salvetti
Head Coach: Lapo Salvetti (3-17)  
Assistant: Nicola Poggi (16-17)  
Assistant: Giovanni Sferruzza (16-17)  
Address
Via De' Robetiis, 21
50135 Firenze
Tel. 055-61-31-91
Fax. 055-60-86-38
City: Firenze
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 16-7 
 2. Omegna 16-8 
 3. Valsesia 14-9 
 4. San Miniato 14-10 
 5. Montecatini 13-10 
 6. USE Basket 13-10 
 7. Fiorentina 12-11 
 8. Varese Robur 12-11 
 9. Piombino 12-12 
 10. Siena Virtus 11-13 
 11. Bottegone 11-13 
 12. Sangiorgese 11-13 
 13. Cecina 10-13 
 14. Firenze Enic 8-16 
 15. Oleggio 8-16 
 16. Domodossola 7-16 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 20-4 
 2. Bergamo 20-4 
 3. Piacenza 18-6 
 4. Cento 17-7 
 5. Faenza 16-8 
 6. Lecco 15-9 
 7. Crema 12-12 
 8. Padova 11-13 
 9. Milano Urania 10-14 
 10. Desio 10-14 
 11. Reggio Emilia 10-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 8-16 
 13. Sestu 8-17 
 14. Vicenza 7-17 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-18 
 16. Iseo 5-19 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 21-4 
 2. Valmontone 19-5 
 3. Palestrina 19-6 
 4. Barcellona 17-6 
 5. Cassino 17-7 
 6. Catanzaro 13-10 
 7. Roma Luiss 13-11 
 8. Forli Tigers 13-13 
 9. Teramo 11-11 
 10. Scauri 11-12 
 11. Cefalu 11-12 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-15 
 13. Patti 7-17 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-20 
 16. Maddaloni 3-21 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 21-1 
 2. Bisceglie 19-5 
 3. San Severo 17-7 
 4. Campli 16-5 
 5. Pescara 16-8 
 6. Matera 13-9 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-11 
 8. Senigallia 11-11 
 9. Rimini 10-12 
 10. Ortona 9-14 
 11. Giulianova 8-15 
 12. Venafro 7-14 
 13. Isernia 7-16 
 14. Valdiceppo 7-16 
 15. Taranto 5-17 
 16. Monteroni 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.