Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ENIC PINO DRAGONS FIRENZE  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Lorenzo Passoni #17 Lorenzo
Passoni
(195-F/G-19)  
9.4p 3.4r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Marmugi (201-32, 9.1p 3.4r)
Nicolo Catarzi (189-19)
Andrea Filippi #9 Andrea
Filippi
(197-PF-19)  
4.9p 3.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Niccolo Goretti (197-19, 2.8p 1.8r)
Gianluca Dionisi (195-21, 0.8p 1.0r)
Lorenzo Galmarini #12 Lorenzo
Galmarini
(200-C-21)  
12.6p 8.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonio Cometti (201-19, 0.8p 1.2r)
Francesco Zappia (195-19)
Giovanni Rugolo #21 Giovanni
Rugolo
(196-G/F-35)  
13.3p 4.7r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Amedeo De Martino (200-20, 3.5p 2.3r)
Lorenzo Merlo (186-19, 0.4p 1.0r)
Michele Magini #22 Michele
Magini
(185-PG-28)  
8.1p 2.1r 5.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Diego Terenzi (191-21, 11.3p 2.3r)
Vieri Marotta (183-22, 2.4p 1.1a)
Leonardi Nardi (-20)

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Team Colors:
Red
White
Green
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.8:  Domodossola 81 - 66
 Jan.14:  Valsesia 52 - 78
 Next Games:
 Jan.22:    Cecina Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Siena Virtus Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Salvetti Lapo
Salvetti
Head Coach: Lapo Salvetti (3-17)  
Assistant: Nicola Poggi (16-17)  
Assistant: Giovanni Sferruzza (16-17)  
Address
Via De' Robetiis, 21
50135 Firenze
Tel. 055-61-31-91
Fax. 055-60-86-38
City: Firenze
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 13-3 
 2. Moncalieri 11-4 
 3. Valsesia 10-6 
 4. USE Basket 9-6 
 5. Fiorentina 9-6 
 6. Cecina 8-7 
 7. Montecatini 8-7 
 8. San Miniato 8-8 
 9. Piombino 8-8 
 10. Bottegone 7-9 
 11. Sangiorgese 7-9 
 12. Varese Robur 6-9 
 13. Domodossola 6-10 
 14. Oleggio 6-10 
 15. Siena Virtus 6-10 
 16. Firenze Enic 3-13 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 14-2 
 2. Bergamo 13-3 
 3. Piacenza 13-3 
 4. Cento 12-4 
 5. Faenza 10-6 
 6. Lecco 10-6 
 7. Crema 9-7 
 8. Padova 9-7 
 9. Desio 6-10 
 10. Vicenza 6-10 
 11. Reggio Emilia 6-10 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 5-11 
 13. Milano Urania 5-11 
 14. San Vendemiano 4-12 
 15. Sestu 3-13 
 16. Iseo 3-13 
Group C
 1. Valmontone 15-1 
 2. Napoli Cuore 15-2 
 3. Palestrina 14-3 
 4. Barcellona 11-5 
 5. Cassino 11-5 
 6. Roma Luiss 8-7 
 7. Scauri 8-8 
 8. Forli Tigers 8-9 
 9. Catanzaro 6-9 
 10. Cefalu 6-9 
 11. Teramo 6-9 
 12. Patti 6-10 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 4-11 
 14. Roma Vis Nova 4-11 
 15. Viterbo SA 3-13 
 16. Maddaloni 1-15 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 13-1 
 2. Bisceglie 12-4 
 3. Pescara 12-4 
 4. Campli 11-4 
 5. San Severo 11-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 10-6 
 7. Matera 9-5 
 8. Rimini 9-6 
 9. Senigallia 6-8 
 10. Giulianova 6-10 
 11. Ortona 5-10 
 12. Taranto 5-10 
 13. Isernia 5-10 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-12 
 15. Monteroni 3-13 
 16. Venafro 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.