Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ENIC PINO DRAGONS FIRENZE  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Lorenzo Passoni #17 Lorenzo
Passoni
(195-F/G-19)  
11.6p 3.1r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Amedeo De Martino (200-19, 3.5p 2.3r)
Andrea Filippi #9 Andrea
Filippi
(197-PF-19)  
6.2p 4.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Marmugi (201-32, 9.4p 3.1r 1.0a)
Gianluca Dionisi (195-21)
Lorenzo Galmarini #12 Lorenzo
Galmarini
(200-C-21)  
10.8p 8.3r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonio Cometti (201-19, 0.5p)
Niccolo Goretti (197-19, 1.6p 1.0r)
Francesco Zappia (195-19)
Diego Terenzi #11 Diego
Terenzi
(191-G-21)  
10.9p 2.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Merlo (186-19, 0.4p 1.0r)
Nicolo Catarzi (189-19)
Michele Magini #22 Michele
Magini
(185-PG-28)  
8.4p 2.6r 5.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vieri Marotta (183-22, 1.9p 1.0a)
Leonardi Nardi (-19)

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Team Colors:
Red
White
Green
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.19:  Bottegone 61 - 73
 Nov.26:  Sangiorgese 68 - 69
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Montecatini Last 5 Gms
 Dec.8:    Piombino Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Salvetti Lapo
Salvetti
Head Coach: Lapo Salvetti (3-17)  
Assistant: Nicola Poggi (16-17)  
Assistant: Giovanni Sferruzza (16-17)  
Address
Via De' Robetiis, 21
50135 Firenze
Tel. 055-61-31-91
Fax. 055-60-86-38
City: Firenze
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Cecina 6-2 
 2. Montecatini 6-2 
 3. Valsesia 6-3 
 4. San Miniato 6-3 
 5. Omegna 6-3 
 6. USE Basket 6-3 
 7. Moncalieri 5-3 
 8. Piombino 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 4-4 
 10. Sangiorgese 4-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 4-5 
 12. Varese Robur 4-5 
 13. Oleggio 4-5 
 14. Bottegone 3-6 
 15. Domodossola 2-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-9 
Group B
 1. Faenza 7-2 
 2. Bergamo 7-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 7-2 
 4. Cento 6-3 
 5. Crema 6-3 
 6. Lecco 5-4 
 7. Piacenza 5-4 
 8. Desio 5-4 
 9. Vicenza 4-5 
 10. Volpino AltoSeb. 4-5 
 11. Milano Urania 3-6 
 12. Padova 3-6 
 13. Reggio Emilia 3-6 
 14. Sestu 3-6 
 15. San Vendemiano 3-6 
 16. Iseo 1-8 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 8-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 7-2 
 3. Barcellona 6-2 
 4. Valmontone 6-2 
 5. Cassino 6-3 
 6. Palestrina 6-3 
 7. Teramo 4-3 
 8. Scauri 4-4 
 9. Catanzaro 4-4 
 10. Roma Vis Nova 3-5 
 11. Maddaloni 3-5 
 12. Cefalu 2-6 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 2-7 
 14. Patti 2-7 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-7 
 16. Forli Tigers 0-4 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 8-1 
 2. Campli 7-1 
 3. Montegrano 7-1 
 4. Pescara 6-3 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 5-4 
 6. San Severo 5-4 
 7. Matera 4-4 
 8. Senigallia 4-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-5 
 10. Isernia 4-5 
 11. Monteroni 4-5 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-5 
 13. Ortona 3-6 
 14. Taranto 3-6 
 15. Rimini 2-6 
 16. Venafro 0-9 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.