Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

FOR PONTEVECCHIO BOLOGNA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie C Gold)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Francesco Magagnoli #11 Francesco
Magagnoli
(195-F-20)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Bergami (190-19)
Simone Martelli #1 Simone
Martelli
(190-PF-28)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Brancaleoni (191-20)
Giovanni Di Rauso #16 Giovanni
Di Rauso
(200-C-19)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefano Verdi (204-24)
Giulio Benuzzi (202-19)
Filippo De Pascale #0 Filippo
De Pascale
(188-G-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gianluca Franchini (180-19)
Federico Buriani (191-19)
Filippo Tinti #5 Filippo
Tinti
(178-PG-21)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicola Riguzzi (178-20)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Red
White
Staff
Lepore Raffaele
Lepore
Head Coach: Raffaele Lepore  
Address

City: Bologna
Serie C Gold Standings
Emilia Romagna
 1. Ozzano 6-0 
 2. Lugo 6-1 
 3. Ferrara 5-2 
 4. Fiorenzuola 5-2 
 5. San Marino Titans 4-2 
 6. Bologna Salus 3-3 
 7. Imola 3-3 
 8. Bologna Basket 3-4 
 9. Bertinoro 2-2 
 10. San Lazzaro 2-5 
 11. Modena 1-5 
 12. Pol.Arena 1-5 
 13. Bologna Pontev. 0-7 
Lazio
 1. Roma San Paolo 6-1 
 2. Roma Tiber 6-1 
 3. Civitavecchia 5-2 
 4. Fondi Oasi 5-2 
 5. Formia Fabiani 5-2 
 6. Roma Alfa O. 5-2 
 7. Aprilia 4-3 
 8. Frascati 4-3 
 9. Roma APDB 3-4 
 10. Anzio 2-5 
 11. Roma Smit 2-5 
 12. Roma Petriana 1-6 
Lombardia A
 1. Pavia 7-0 
 2. Vigevano 7-0 
 3. Garbagnate 4-3 
 4. Nerviano 4-3 
 5. Cermenate 3-4 
 6. Lungavilla 3-4 
 7. Milano Basiglio 3-4 
 8. Milano Opera 3-4 
 9. Milano Pall. 3-4 
 10. Gazzada 2-2 
 11. Saronno 2-5 
 12. Valceresio 1-3 
 13. Cislago 0-4 
Lombardia B
 1. Bernareggio 5-2 
 2. Olginate 5-2 
 3. Romano di Lomb. 5-2 
 4. Calolzio Corte 4-3 
 5. Corona Platina 4-3 
 6. Cremona 4-3 
 7. Gardone Val Tr. 4-3 
 8. Cernusco 3-4 
 9. Lissone 3-4 
 10. Lumezzane 3-4 
 11. Manerbio 3-4 
 12. Pizzighettone 3-4 
 13. Lierna 2-5 
 14. Agrate Brianza 1-6 
Piemonte
 1. Alba 6-0 
 2. Torino Crocetta 5-1 
 3. Collegno 4-2 
 4. PNC Cirie 4-2 
 5. Torino CUS 4-2 
 6. Trecate 4-2 
 7. Borgomanero 2-1 
 8. Savigliano 2-4 
 9. Bra BT 71 1-2 
 10. Alessandria Bask. 1-5 
 11. Casale 1-5 
 12. Fossano 1-5 
 13. Saluzzo 1-5 
 14. Torino 1-5 
Toscana
 1. Castelfiorentino 6-1 
 2. Empoli Lai 6-1 
 3. Lucca Geonova 6-1 
 4. Livorno DBosco 5-2 
 5. Livorno Pielle 5-2 
 6. Agliana 4-3 
 7. Valdisieve 4-3 
 8. Altopascio 3-4 
 9. Carrara CMC 3-4 
 10. Certaldo 3-4 
 11. Folgore 3-4 
 12. Posal Sesto SG 3-4 
 13. Prato 3-4 
 14. Libertas Liburnia 2-5 
 15. Montale 2-5 
 16. Cantini Lorano 1-6 
Veneto FVG
 1. Jesolo S.Dona 6-1 
 2. Oderzo 6-1 
 3. Arzignano 5-2 
 4. Caorle 4-3 
 5. Codroipo 4-3 
 6. Corno di Ros. 4-3 
 7. Monfalcone 4-3 
 8. Dueville 3-4 
 9. Montebelluna 3-4 
 10. Padova Unione 3-4 
 11. Trieste Jadran 3-4 
 12. Bassano 2-5 
 13. Mestre 2-5 
 14. Castelfranco Ven. 0-7 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.