Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

FULGOR OMEGNA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Marco Arrigoni #12 Marco
Arrigoni
(199-F-25)  
12.0p 9.2r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giacomo Gurini (191-32, 10.2p 3.9r 1.3a)
Francesco Fratto #4 Francesco
Fratto
(200-PF--7)  
4.7p 4.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastiano Bianchi (195-24, 5.6p 4.2r)
Diego Corral #10 Diego
Corral
(205-C-30)  
14.2p 6.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Bianchi (-21, 2.4p 2.2r)
Giovanni Gasparin #11 Giovanni
Gasparin
(187-G-26)  
15.6p 4.5r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Dagnello (190-26, 7.8p 2.3r 1.0a)
Daniel Perez (189-19, 8.0p 1.7r)
Alexander Simoncelli #2 Alexander
Simoncelli
(186-PG-30)  
11.3p 2.9r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Villa (182-19, 3.9p 2.3r 1.6a)
Enrico Realini (180-25, 0.0p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Palazzetto Verbania
Team Colors:
Green
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  Moncalieri 66 - 59
 Feb.26:  Montecatini 68 - 73
 Next Games:
 Mar.11:    Domodossola Last 5 Gms
 Mar.18:    Fiorentina Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Faina Filippo
Faina
Head Coach: Filippo Faina (16-17)  
Head Coach: Marcello Ghizzinardi (16-17)  
Address
Via IV Novembre 36, 28887 Omegna (VCO)
Tel. - 0323 641574 Fax - 0323 641574
City: Omegna
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 15-6 
 2. Omegna 15-7 
 3. USE Basket 13-8 
 4. Valsesia 12-9 
 5. Montecatini 12-9 
 6. San Miniato 12-10 
 7. Piombino 12-10 
 8. Fiorentina 11-10 
 9. Varese Robur 11-10 
 10. Siena Virtus 10-12 
 11. Bottegone 10-12 
 12. Sangiorgese 10-12 
 13. Cecina 9-12 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-15 
 15. Oleggio 7-15 
 16. Domodossola 6-15 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 18-4 
 2. Bergamo 18-4 
 3. Piacenza 17-5 
 4. Cento 16-6 
 5. Faenza 14-8 
 6. Lecco 13-9 
 7. Crema 11-11 
 8. Padova 11-11 
 9. Milano Urania 9-13 
 10. Desio 9-13 
 11. Reggio Emilia 9-14 
 12. Sestu 8-15 
 13. Volpino AltoSeb. 7-15 
 14. Vicenza 6-16 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-16 
 16. Iseo 5-17 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 20-3 
 2. Valmontone 18-4 
 3. Palestrina 18-5 
 4. Barcellona 15-6 
 5. Cassino 15-7 
 6. Roma Luiss 12-10 
 7. Catanzaro 11-10 
 8. Forli Tigers 11-13 
 9. Scauri 10-11 
 10. Cefalu 10-11 
 11. Teramo 9-10 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-13 
 13. Patti 7-15 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-18 
 16. Maddaloni 2-20 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 19-1 
 2. Bisceglie 17-5 
 3. San Severo 16-6 
 4. Pescara 15-7 
 5. Campli 14-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 13-9 
 7. Matera 12-8 
 8. Senigallia 10-10 
 9. Rimini 9-11 
 10. Giulianova 8-13 
 11. Ortona 8-13 
 12. Isernia 7-14 
 13. Venafro 5-14 
 14. Taranto 5-15 
 15. Valdiceppo 5-16 
 16. Monteroni 3-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.