Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GR SERVICE CECINA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Saverio Mazzantini #11 Saverio
Mazzantini
(194-G/F-21)  
14.0p 5.4r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alberto Turini (185-21)
Matteo Favilli (195-22)
Leonardo Salvadori #19 Leonardo
Salvadori
(198-F/C-23)  
16.0p 6.8r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giacomo Guerrieri (193-24, 1.0p)
Jacopo Gestri (202-19, 0.0p)
Andrea Spera #9 Andrea
Spera
(203-C/F-20)  
8.6p 5.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Spatti (204-21, 10.3p 4.1r)
Leonardo Zaccariello #7 Leonardo
Zaccariello
(191-G/F-34)  
6.7p 4.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Lasagni (184-23, 10.5p 2.3r 1.5a)
Giovanni Bruni #15 Giovanni
Bruni
(185-PG-34)  
13.1p 3.7r 6.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Danna (180-26, 6.9p 2.5r 2.8a)
Giuliano Biancani (187-32, 2.8p 1.5r)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.8:  Valsesia 76 - 85
 Jan.14:  Oleggio 60 - 73
 Next Games:
 Jan.22:    Firenze Enic Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Moncalieri Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Bandieri Giacomo
Bandieri
Head Coach: Giacomo Bandieri (12-17)  
Assistant: Matteo Antonio Pio (15-17)  
Address
Via Toscana snc
57023 Cacina (Li)
Tel.: 0586-62-09-22
Fax: 0586-62-09-22
City: Cecina
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 13-3 
 2. Moncalieri 11-4 
 3. Valsesia 10-6 
 4. USE Basket 9-6 
 5. Fiorentina 9-6 
 6. Cecina 8-7 
 7. Montecatini 8-7 
 8. San Miniato 8-8 
 9. Piombino 8-8 
 10. Bottegone 7-9 
 11. Sangiorgese 7-9 
 12. Varese Robur 6-9 
 13. Domodossola 6-10 
 14. Oleggio 6-10 
 15. Siena Virtus 6-10 
 16. Firenze Enic 3-13 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 14-2 
 2. Bergamo 13-3 
 3. Piacenza 13-3 
 4. Cento 12-4 
 5. Faenza 10-6 
 6. Lecco 10-6 
 7. Crema 9-7 
 8. Padova 9-7 
 9. Desio 6-10 
 10. Vicenza 6-10 
 11. Reggio Emilia 6-10 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 5-11 
 13. Milano Urania 5-11 
 14. San Vendemiano 4-12 
 15. Sestu 3-13 
 16. Iseo 3-13 
Group C
 1. Valmontone 15-1 
 2. Napoli Cuore 15-2 
 3. Palestrina 14-3 
 4. Barcellona 11-5 
 5. Cassino 11-5 
 6. Roma Luiss 8-7 
 7. Scauri 8-8 
 8. Forli Tigers 8-9 
 9. Catanzaro 6-9 
 10. Cefalu 6-9 
 11. Teramo 6-9 
 12. Patti 6-10 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 4-11 
 14. Roma Vis Nova 4-11 
 15. Viterbo SA 3-13 
 16. Maddaloni 1-15 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 13-1 
 2. Bisceglie 12-4 
 3. Pescara 12-4 
 4. Campli 11-4 
 5. San Severo 11-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 10-6 
 7. Matera 9-5 
 8. Rimini 9-6 
 9. Senigallia 6-8 
 10. Giulianova 6-10 
 11. Ortona 5-10 
 12. Taranto 5-10 
 13. Isernia 5-10 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-12 
 15. Monteroni 3-13 
 16. Venafro 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.