Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GAGA' MILANO ORZIBASKET ORZINUOVI  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Andrea Scanzi #16 Andrea
Scanzi
(196-G-28)  
9.6p 4.3r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonio Lorenzetti (196-21, 2.6p 1.3r)
Riccardo Perego #9 Riccardo
Perego
(202-F/C-35)  
8.2p 5.0r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rodolfo Valenti (198-36, 7.3p 4.3r 1.2a)
Giorgio Piunti #2 Giorgio
Piunti
(206-C-26)  
7.2p 5.3r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Davide Zambon (204-38, 3.9p 4.3r)
Marco Bona #11 Marco
Bona
(192-G-27)  
13.1p 4.8r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mohamed Toure (190-24, 5.8p 1.6r 1.4a)
Carlo Cantone #17 Carlo
Cantone
(186-PG-31)  
9.3p 2.4r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonio Ruggiero (190-35, 9.8p 2.8r 2.5a)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.19:  Piacenza 72 - 85
 Nov.27:  Vicenza 81 - 71
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Padova Last 5 Gms
 Dec.8:    Sestu Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Crotti Alessandro
Crotti
Head Coach: Alessandro Crotti  
Address
Via Carabello, 26
25034- Orzinuovi (Bs)
Tel. 3355395859
City: Orzinuovi
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Cecina 6-2 
 2. Montecatini 6-2 
 3. Valsesia 6-3 
 4. Omegna 6-3 
 5. San Miniato 6-3 
 6. USE Basket 6-4 
 7. Moncalieri 5-3 
 8. Piombino 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 5-4 
 10. Siena Virtus 5-5 
 11. Sangiorgese 4-5 
 12. Oleggio 4-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-6 
 14. Varese Robur 4-6 
 15. Domodossola 2-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-9 
Group B
 1. Faenza 7-2 
 2. Bergamo 7-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 7-2 
 4. Cento 6-3 
 5. Crema 6-3 
 6. Piacenza 6-4 
 7. Desio 6-4 
 8. Lecco 5-4 
 9. Vicenza 4-5 
 10. Volpino AltoSeb. 4-5 
 11. San Vendemiano 4-6 
 12. Padova 3-6 
 13. Reggio Emilia 3-6 
 14. Sestu 3-7 
 15. Milano Urania 3-7 
 16. Iseo 1-9 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 8-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 7-2 
 3. Cassino 7-3 
 4. Barcellona 6-2 
 5. Valmontone 6-2 
 6. Palestrina 6-3 
 7. Teramo 4-3 
 8. Scauri 4-4 
 9. Catanzaro 4-4 
 10. Roma Vis Nova 3-5 
 11. Maddaloni 3-5 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 3-7 
 13. Cefalu 2-6 
 14. Patti 2-8 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-8 
 16. Forli Tigers 0-4 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 8-1 
 2. Campli 7-1 
 3. Montegrano 7-1 
 4. Pescara 6-3 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 5-4 
 6. San Severo 5-4 
 7. Matera 4-4 
 8. Senigallia 4-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-5 
 10. Isernia 4-5 
 11. Monteroni 4-5 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-5 
 13. Ortona 3-6 
 14. Taranto 3-6 
 15. Rimini 2-6 
 16. Venafro 0-9 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.