Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ORVA LUGO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Samuele Moretti #12 Samuele
Moretti
(197-SF-19)  
8.3p 6.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michele Rubbini (185-18, 4.3p 1.0r 2.0a)
Giacomo Filippini #11 Giacomo
Filippini
(204-C/F-26)  
16.7p 8.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Galassi (188-19, 2.3p 1.0r)
Silvio Stanzani (207-21, 2.7p 3.3r)
Koite Thiam Iba #20 Koite
Thiam Iba
(205-C-19)  
5.0p 4.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tommaso Gatto (204-20, 5.7p 2.7r)
Silvio Stanzani (207-21, 2.7p 3.3r)
Thomas Tinsley #6 Thomas
Tinsley
(191-G-21)  
11.7p 3.7r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Campori (193-17, 6.0p 2.7r 1.3a)
Matteo Seravalli #10 Matteo
Seravalli
(184-PG-26)  
14.0p 2.7r 8.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Valentini (189-19, 2.7p 1.3r 1.7a)
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.7:  Palermo GB 97 - 72
 Oct.15:  Crema 58 - 71
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Rimini Last 5 Gms
 Oct.29:    Cento Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Galetti Gianluigi
Galetti
Head Coach: Gianluigi Galetti (15-18)  
President: Paolo Montanari (17-18)  
Assistant: Marcello Casadei (17-18)  
Assistant: Gabriele Verdi (16-18)  
Address
Via Piave, 22
48022 - Lugo (Ra)
Tel.05452715
City: Lugo
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Firenze All Foods 3-0 
 2. Omegna 3-0 
 3. Montecatini 2-1 
 4. Super Flavor M. 2-1 
 5. Cecina 2-1 
 6. LTC Sangiorg. 2-1 
 7. Valsesia 2-1 
 8. Piombino 2-1 
 9. USE Basket 2-1 
 10. Oleggio 1-2 
 11. Omnia Basket 1-2 
 12. San Miniato 1-2 
 13. Varese Robur 1-2 
 14. Alba 0-3 
 15. Libertas 0-3 
 16. Moncalieri 0-3 
Group B
 1. Cento 3-0 
 2. Crema 3-0 
 3. Vicenza 3-0 
 4. Padova 2-1 
 5. Rimini 2-1 
 6. Bernareggio 2-1 
 7. Piacenza 2-1 
 8. Forli Tigers 2-1 
 9. Lugo 1-2 
 10. Olginate 1-2 
 11. Lecco 1-2 
 12. Faenza 1-2 
 13. Palermo GB 1-2 
 14. Desio 0-3 
 15. Reggio Emilia 0-3 
 16. Volpino 0-3 
Group C
 1. Giulianova 3-0 
 2. San Severo 3-0 
 3. Porto S.Elpidio 2-1 
 4. Campli 2-1 
 5. Matera 2-1 
 6. Recanati 2-1 
 7. Ortona 2-1 
 8. Nardo 1-2 
 9. Senigallia 1-2 
 10. Bisceglie 1-2 
 11. Pescara 1-2 
 12. Fabriano 1-2 
 13. Civitanova 1-2 
 14. Teramo 1-2 
 15. Perugia 1-2 
 16. Cerignola Udas 0-3 
Group D
 1. Barcellona 3-0 
 2. Roma Luiss 3-0 
 3. Scauri 3-0 
 4. Roma S.Azzurra 2-1 
 5. Capo d'Orlando 2-1 
 6. Palestrina 2-1 
 7. Valmontone 2-1 
 8. Salerno 2-1 
 9. Cassino 1-2 
 10. Battipaglia 1-2 
 11. Roma Tiber 1-2 
 12. Sestu 1-2 
 13. Catanzaro 1-2 
 14. Isernia 0-3 
 15. Patti 0-3 
 16. Venafro 0-3 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.