Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RISTOPRO FABRIANO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Simone De Angelis #6 Simone
De Angelis
(201-F/G-31)  
7.0p 5.3r
Joseph Vita Sadi #20 Joseph
Vita Sadi
(198-F-20)  
1.7p 4.7r
Lorenzo Bruno #7 Lorenzo
Bruno
(201-C-26)  
17.7p 7.7r
Marko Jovancic #12 Marko
Jovancic
(196-F-24)  
7.0p 5.0r 3.0a
Fabrizio Gialloreto #30 Fabrizio
Gialloreto
(187-PG-31)  
26.7p 1.0r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michele Bugionovo (178-24, 3.0p 3.7r 2.7a)

Home Court: Pala Guerrieri (4,000)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.8:  Ortona 66 - 96
 Oct.15:  Porto S.Elpi. 65 - 52
 Next Games:
 Oct.22:    Giulianova Last 5 Gms
 Oct.29:    Campli Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Aniello Daniele
Aniello
Head Coach: Daniele Aniello (17-18)  
Assistant: Nuno Tavares (17-18)  
Assistant: Fabio Panzini (17-18)  
Address
Via Pietro Nenni, 17
60044 - Fabriano (An)
Tel. 3357018342
Fax 0732227757
City: Fabriano
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Firenze All Foods 3-0 
 2. Omegna 3-0 
 3. Montecatini 2-1 
 4. Super Flavor M. 2-1 
 5. Cecina 2-1 
 6. LTC Sangiorg. 2-1 
 7. Valsesia 2-1 
 8. Piombino 2-1 
 9. USE Basket 2-1 
 10. Oleggio 1-2 
 11. Omnia Basket 1-2 
 12. San Miniato 1-2 
 13. Varese Robur 1-2 
 14. Alba 0-3 
 15. Libertas 0-3 
 16. Moncalieri 0-3 
Group B
 1. Cento 3-0 
 2. Crema 3-0 
 3. Vicenza 3-0 
 4. Padova 2-1 
 5. Rimini 2-1 
 6. Bernareggio 2-1 
 7. Piacenza 2-1 
 8. Forli Tigers 2-1 
 9. Lugo 1-2 
 10. Olginate 1-2 
 11. Lecco 1-2 
 12. Faenza 1-2 
 13. Palermo GB 1-2 
 14. Desio 0-3 
 15. Reggio Emilia 0-3 
 16. Volpino 0-3 
Group C
 1. Giulianova 3-0 
 2. San Severo 3-0 
 3. Porto S.Elpidio 2-1 
 4. Campli 2-1 
 5. Matera 2-1 
 6. Recanati 2-1 
 7. Ortona 2-1 
 8. Nardo 1-2 
 9. Senigallia 1-2 
 10. Bisceglie 1-2 
 11. Pescara 1-2 
 12. Fabriano 1-2 
 13. Civitanova 1-2 
 14. Teramo 1-2 
 15. Perugia 1-2 
 16. Cerignola Udas 0-3 
Group D
 1. Barcellona 3-0 
 2. Roma Luiss 3-0 
 3. Scauri 3-0 
 4. Roma S.Azzurra 2-1 
 5. Capo d'Orlando 2-1 
 6. Palestrina 2-1 
 7. Valmontone 2-1 
 8. Salerno 2-1 
 9. Cassino 1-2 
 10. Battipaglia 1-2 
 11. Roma Tiber 1-2 
 12. Sestu 1-2 
 13. Catanzaro 1-2 
 14. Isernia 0-3 
 15. Patti 0-3 
 16. Venafro 0-3 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.