Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LA SOVRANA PULIZIE VIRTUS SIENA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Francesco Bonelli #17 Francesco
Bonelli
(186-G-28)  
6.6p 3.0r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Neri (-19, 2.3p 2.0r)
Ferdinando Nasello #15 Ferdinando
Nasello
(194-G-22)  
11.5p 6.6r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Federico Bianchi (190-26, 5.6p 3.7r 1.3a)
Lorenzo Bruno #13 Lorenzo
Bruno
(198-C-25)  
8.2p 5.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabriele Mirone (205-24, 2.5p 2.5r)
Manuel Bonechi (196-19)
Alessandro Nepi #14 Alessandro
Nepi
(186-SG-23)  
6.8p 1.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gerlando Imbro (188-24, 7.7p 2.7r 1.4a)
Simone Lenardon #11 Simone
Lenardon
(189-PG-31)  
10.8p 2.4r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gianmarco Olleia (195-24, 9.3p 3.4r 1.0a)
Jacopo Mugnaini (186-21, 1.4p)
Enrico Pappalardo (199-19, 0.7p)
Marco Ceccatelli (, 0.0p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  Sangiorgese 75 - 72
 Feb.25:  Varese Robur 68 - 60
 Next Games:
 Mar.12:    Valsesia Last 5 Gms
 Mar.18:    USE Basket Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Braccagni Francesco
Braccagni
Head Coach: Francesco Braccagni (15-17)  
Address
S.S.Virtus Siena
Piazzetta Don A. Perucatti 7, 53100 Siena
Tel. - 0577/221055 Fax - 0577-205007
City: Siena
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 15-6 
 2. Omegna 15-7 
 3. USE Basket 13-8 
 4. Valsesia 12-9 
 5. Montecatini 12-9 
 6. San Miniato 12-10 
 7. Piombino 12-10 
 8. Fiorentina 11-10 
 9. Varese Robur 11-10 
 10. Siena Virtus 10-12 
 11. Bottegone 10-12 
 12. Sangiorgese 10-12 
 13. Cecina 9-12 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-15 
 15. Oleggio 7-15 
 16. Domodossola 6-15 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 18-4 
 2. Bergamo 18-4 
 3. Piacenza 17-5 
 4. Cento 16-6 
 5. Faenza 14-8 
 6. Lecco 13-9 
 7. Crema 11-11 
 8. Padova 11-11 
 9. Milano Urania 9-13 
 10. Desio 9-13 
 11. Reggio Emilia 9-14 
 12. Sestu 8-15 
 13. Volpino AltoSeb. 7-15 
 14. Vicenza 6-16 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-16 
 16. Iseo 5-17 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 20-3 
 2. Valmontone 18-4 
 3. Palestrina 18-5 
 4. Barcellona 15-6 
 5. Cassino 15-7 
 6. Roma Luiss 12-10 
 7. Catanzaro 11-10 
 8. Forli Tigers 11-13 
 9. Scauri 10-11 
 10. Cefalu 10-11 
 11. Teramo 9-10 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-13 
 13. Patti 7-15 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-18 
 16. Maddaloni 2-20 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 19-1 
 2. Bisceglie 17-5 
 3. San Severo 16-6 
 4. Pescara 15-7 
 5. Campli 14-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 13-9 
 7. Matera 12-8 
 8. Senigallia 10-10 
 9. Rimini 9-11 
 10. Giulianova 8-13 
 11. Ortona 8-13 
 12. Isernia 7-14 
 13. Venafro 5-14 
 14. Taranto 5-15 
 15. Valdiceppo 5-16 
 16. Monteroni 3-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.