Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MONTECATINITERME BASKET  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Giorgio Artioli #4 Giorgio
Artioli
(200-F/G-22)  
10.7p 6.3r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Galli (188-18, 4.7p 2.3r 1.0a)
Marco Petrucci #13 Marco
Petrucci
(195-F-25)  
9.3p 5.0r 2.0a
Lorenzo Galmarini #12 Lorenzo
Galmarini
(200-C-22)  
18.0p 8.0r
Riccardo Callara #24 Riccardo
Callara
(194-SF-21)  
7.0p 6.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Guido Meini (188-38, 5.0p 5.0r 4.3a)
Simone Centanni #0 Simone
Centanni
(187-PG-26)  
14.7p 5.7r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessio Bolis (188-20, 10.3p 1.0r 1.7a)

team photo
Season 2017-2018
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.8:  Omnia Basket 83 - 88
 Oct.15:  Valsesia 71 - 60
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    USE Basket Last 5 Gms
 Oct.29:    Alba Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Campanella Federico
Campanella
Head Coach: Federico Campanella (16-18)  
President: Giampiero Cardelli (17-18)  
Assistant: virgilio Mercogliano (17-18)  
Assistant: giacomo Cardelli (17-18)  
Address
Via Cimabue - c/o Pala Madigan
51016 Montecatini - Pt
City: Montecatini
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Firenze All Foods 3-0 
 2. Omegna 3-0 
 3. Montecatini 2-1 
 4. Super Flavor M. 2-1 
 5. Cecina 2-1 
 6. LTC Sangiorg. 2-1 
 7. Valsesia 2-1 
 8. Piombino 2-1 
 9. USE Basket 2-1 
 10. Oleggio 1-2 
 11. Omnia Basket 1-2 
 12. San Miniato 1-2 
 13. Varese Robur 1-2 
 14. Alba 0-3 
 15. Libertas 0-3 
 16. Moncalieri 0-3 
Group B
 1. Cento 3-0 
 2. Crema 3-0 
 3. Vicenza 3-0 
 4. Padova 2-1 
 5. Rimini 2-1 
 6. Bernareggio 2-1 
 7. Piacenza 2-1 
 8. Forli Tigers 2-1 
 9. Lugo 1-2 
 10. Olginate 1-2 
 11. Lecco 1-2 
 12. Faenza 1-2 
 13. Palermo GB 1-2 
 14. Desio 0-3 
 15. Reggio Emilia 0-3 
 16. Volpino 0-3 
Group C
 1. Giulianova 3-0 
 2. San Severo 3-0 
 3. Porto S.Elpidio 2-1 
 4. Campli 2-1 
 5. Matera 2-1 
 6. Recanati 2-1 
 7. Ortona 2-1 
 8. Nardo 1-2 
 9. Senigallia 1-2 
 10. Bisceglie 1-2 
 11. Pescara 1-2 
 12. Fabriano 1-2 
 13. Civitanova 1-2 
 14. Teramo 1-2 
 15. Perugia 1-2 
 16. Cerignola Udas 0-3 
Group D
 1. Barcellona 3-0 
 2. Roma Luiss 3-0 
 3. Scauri 3-0 
 4. Roma S.Azzurra 2-1 
 5. Capo d'Orlando 2-1 
 6. Palestrina 2-1 
 7. Valmontone 2-1 
 8. Salerno 2-1 
 9. Cassino 1-2 
 10. Battipaglia 1-2 
 11. Roma Tiber 1-2 
 12. Sestu 1-2 
 13. Catanzaro 1-2 
 14. Isernia 0-3 
 15. Patti 0-3 
 16. Venafro 0-3 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.