Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

NPC VIRTUS IMOLA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie C Gold)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Propellerads
  Home  
  Roster  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
Starting Five
Nunzio Corcelli #12 Nunzio
Corcelli
(187-G/F-25)  
    
Andrea Vignali #14 Andrea
Vignali
(200-F-23)  
    
Vladimir Starovlah #21 Vladimir
Starovlah
(209-C-22)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Sangiorgi Gian (206-26)
Federico Zambrini #7 Federico
Zambrini
(193-G-31)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabriele Fin (200-27)
Samuel Dal Fiume #5 Samuel
Dal Fiume
(185-G-33)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Dalpozzo (185-26)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Staff
Head Coach: Giovanni Lunghini (16-17)  
Assistant: Adnrea Zotti (16-17)  
Address
Viale Carducci 57 C, Imola 40026
Tel: 3356117880
Fax: 0542619659
City: Imola
Serie C Gold Standings
Emilia Romagna
 1. Lugo 21-3 
 2. Ozzano 20-4 
 3. Bologna Salus 18-6 
 4. Ferrara 15-9 
 5. Fiorenzuola 15-9 
 6. San Marino Titans 14-10 
 7. Bertinoro 11-13 
 8. Imola 11-13 
 9. Pol.Arena 10-14 
 10. Bologna Basket 7-17 
 11. Bologna Pontev. 6-18 
 12. Modena 6-18 
 13. San Lazzaro 6-18 
Lazio
 1. Roma Tiber 22-3 
 2. Civitavecchia 19-6 
 3. Fondi Oasi 17-8 
 4. Formia Meta 15-10 
 5. Roma Alfa O. 15-10 
 6. Roma San Paolo 15-10 
 7. Aprilia 13-12 
 8. Sora 13-12 
 9. Anzio 11-14 
 10. Frascati 11-14 
 11. Roma Smit 9-16 
 12. Roma Petriana 8-17 
 13. Roma APDB 7-18 
 14. Roma Lazio 0-25 
Lombardia A
 1. Pavia Basket 24-2 
 2. Omnia Basket 22-4 
 3. Vigevano 18-8 
 4. 7 Laghi Gazzada 16-10 
 5. Milano3 15-11 
 6. Battaglia 14-12 
 7. Nerviano 14-12 
 8. Saronno 14-12 
 9. Cermenate 11-15 
 10. Garbagnate 10-16 
 11. Pall. Milano 1958 9-17 
 12. Opera Basket 8-18 
 13. Copert. Valceresio 4-22 
 14. Cistellum Basket 3-23 
Lombardia B
 1. Bernareggio 22-4 
 2. Olginate 18-8 
 3. Corona Platina 15-11 
 4. Lumezzane 15-11 
 5. Cremona 14-12 
 6. Gardonese 13-13 
 7. Pc-Project CC 13-13 
 8. Pizzighettone 13-13 
 9. Romano di Lomb. 13-13 
 10. Lierna 11-15 
 11. Nilox Agrate 11-15 
 12. Lissone 10-16 
 13. Cernusco 7-19 
 14. Manerbio 7-19 
Piemonte
 1. Alba 21-3 
 2. Torino Crocetta 20-4 
 3. Torino CUS 14-10 
 4. Trecate 14-10 
 5. Alessandria Bask. 13-11 
 6. Bra BT 71 13-11 
 7. Casale 13-11 
 8. College BK 12-12 
 9. Collegno 10-14 
 10. PNC Cirie 10-14 
 11. Savigliano 10-14 
 12. Fossano 9-15 
 13. Saluzzo 6-18 
 14. Torino 6-18 
Toscana
 1. Livorno Pielle 22-8 
 2. Livorno DBosco 21-9 
 3. Castelfiorentino 20-10 
 4. Lucca Geonova 20-10 
 5. Empoli Lai 17-13 
 6. Libertas Liburnia 17-13 
 7. Agliana 16-14 
 8. Montale 16-14 
 9. Altopascio 15-15 
 10. Certaldo 15-15 
 11. Prato 15-15 
 12. Valdisieve 15-15 
 13. Cantini Lorano 10-20 
 14. Carrara CMC 8-22 
 15. Posal Sesto SG 8-22 
 16. Folgore 5-25 
Veneto FVG
 1. Oderzo 23-3 
 2. Jesolo S.Dona 20-6 
 3. Arzignano 18-8 
 4. Trieste Jadran 16-10 
 5. Caorle 15-11 
 6. Mestre 15-11 
 7. Codroipo 13-13 
 8. Corno di Ros. 13-13 
 9. Monfalcone 13-13 
 10. Montebelluna 10-16 
 11. Padova Unione 10-16 
 12. Bassano 7-19 
 13. Dueville 7-19 
 14. Castelfranco Ven. 2-24 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.