Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

NUOVA PALLACANESTRO MONTERONI  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Francesco Leucci #11 Francesco
Leucci
(195-G-21)  
7.0p 3.1r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
GianMarco Calasso (192-20, 0.9p)
Alessandro Paiano #5 Alessandro
Paiano
(204-C/F-30)  
8.0p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emin Mavric (203-18, 5.0p 2.5r)
Simone Zanotti #41 Simone
Zanotti
(208-C/F-24)  
17.1p 10.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Morciano (200-20, 3.3p 2.4r)
Federico Ingrosso #4 Federico
Ingrosso
(187-SG-22)  
12.5p 4.1r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Calasso (193-17, 2.6p 1.3r)
Federico Lorenzo (182-19, 0.0p)
Amar Balic #10 Amar
Balic
(178-PG-21)  
11.4p 4.7r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Martina (183-17, 4.2p 1.3r 1.1a)
Stefano Quarta (176-20, 0.0p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.19:  Campli 55 - 91
 Feb.26:  Venafro 78 - 85
 Next Games:
 Mar.12:    Ortona Last 5 Gms
 Mar.19:    Valdiceppo Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Dima Massimo
Dima
Head Coach: Massimo Dima (16-17)  
Address
Via Conti di Castro, 85
73047 Monteroni di Lecce (Le)
Tel. e Fax 0832-31-51-64
City: Monteroni
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 15-6 
 2. Omegna 15-7 
 3. USE Basket 13-8 
 4. Valsesia 12-9 
 5. Montecatini 12-9 
 6. San Miniato 12-10 
 7. Piombino 12-10 
 8. Fiorentina 11-10 
 9. Varese Robur 11-10 
 10. Siena Virtus 10-12 
 11. Bottegone 10-12 
 12. Sangiorgese 10-12 
 13. Cecina 9-12 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-15 
 15. Oleggio 7-15 
 16. Domodossola 6-15 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 18-4 
 2. Bergamo 18-4 
 3. Piacenza 17-5 
 4. Cento 16-6 
 5. Faenza 14-8 
 6. Lecco 13-9 
 7. Crema 11-11 
 8. Padova 11-11 
 9. Milano Urania 9-13 
 10. Desio 9-13 
 11. Reggio Emilia 9-14 
 12. Sestu 8-15 
 13. Volpino AltoSeb. 7-15 
 14. Vicenza 6-16 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-16 
 16. Iseo 5-17 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 20-3 
 2. Valmontone 18-4 
 3. Palestrina 18-5 
 4. Barcellona 15-6 
 5. Cassino 15-7 
 6. Roma Luiss 12-10 
 7. Catanzaro 11-10 
 8. Forli Tigers 11-13 
 9. Scauri 10-11 
 10. Cefalu 10-11 
 11. Teramo 9-10 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-13 
 13. Patti 7-15 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-18 
 16. Maddaloni 2-20 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 19-1 
 2. Bisceglie 17-5 
 3. San Severo 16-6 
 4. Pescara 15-7 
 5. Campli 14-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 13-9 
 7. Matera 12-8 
 8. Senigallia 10-10 
 9. Rimini 9-11 
 10. Giulianova 8-13 
 11. Ortona 8-13 
 12. Isernia 7-14 
 13. Venafro 5-14 
 14. Taranto 5-15 
 15. Valdiceppo 5-16 
 16. Monteroni 3-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.