Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

NUOVA PALLACANESTRO MONTERONI  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Francesco Leucci #11 Francesco
Leucci
(195-G-21)  
6.6p 2.7r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emin Mavric (203-18, 5.3p 2.5r)
Alessandro Paiano #5 Alessandro
Paiano
(204-C/F-30)  
7.7p 4.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Calasso (193-17, 2.7p 1.3r)
Simone Zanotti #41 Simone
Zanotti
(208-C/F-24)  
17.3p 11.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Morciano (200-20, 3.6p 2.6r)
Federico Ingrosso #4 Federico
Ingrosso
(187-SG-22)  
13.0p 4.1r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
GianMarco Calasso (192-20, 0.7p)
Federico Lorenzo (182-19, 0.0p)
Amar Balic #10 Amar
Balic
(178-PG-21)  
11.6p 5.0r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Martina (183-17, 4.3p 1.4r 1.1a)
Stefano Quarta (176-20, 0.0p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.5:  Giulianova 59 - 71
 Feb.12:  San Severo 73 - 84
 Next Games:
 Feb.19:    Campli Last 5 Gms
 Feb.26:    Venafro Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Dima Massimo
Dima
Head Coach: Massimo Dima (16-17)  
Address
Via Conti di Castro, 85
73047 Monteroni di Lecce (Le)
Tel. e Fax 0832-31-51-64
City: Monteroni
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 15-6 
 2. Moncalieri 14-6 
 3. Montecatini 11-8 
 4. Valsesia 11-8 
 5. USE Basket 11-8 
 6. Piombino 11-9 
 7. Fiorentina 11-9 
 8. San Miniato 11-9 
 9. Varese Robur 11-9 
 10. Siena Virtus 9-12 
 11. Bottegone 9-12 
 12. Sangiorgese 9-12 
 13. Cecina 8-11 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-14 
 15. Oleggio 7-14 
 16. Domodossola 6-14 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 17-3 
 2. Bergamo 17-3 
 3. Piacenza 15-5 
 4. Cento 15-6 
 5. Faenza 12-8 
 6. Lecco 12-8 
 7. Crema 10-10 
 8. Padova 10-10 
 9. Desio 9-11 
 10. Milano Urania 8-12 
 11. Reggio Emilia 8-13 
 12. Vicenza 6-14 
 13. San Vendemiano 6-14 
 14. Volpino AltoSeb. 6-14 
 15. Sestu 6-15 
 16. Iseo 5-16 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 19-2 
 2. Valmontone 17-3 
 3. Palestrina 17-4 
 4. Cassino 14-6 
 5. Barcellona 13-6 
 6. Roma Luiss 11-9 
 7. Catanzaro 11-9 
 8. Forli Tigers 10-12 
 9. Scauri 9-10 
 10. Cefalu 9-10 
 11. Teramo 8-10 
 12. Patti 6-14 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 5-13 
 14. Viterbo SA 4-16 
 15. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 16. Maddaloni 2-18 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 17-1 
 2. Pescara 15-5 
 3. Bisceglie 15-5 
 4. San Severo 14-6 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 13-7 
 6. Campli 12-5 
 7. Matera 11-7 
 8. Rimini 9-9 
 9. Senigallia 9-9 
 10. Giulianova 7-12 
 11. Ortona 7-12 
 12. Isernia 6-13 
 13. Taranto 5-13 
 14. Valdiceppo 4-15 
 15. Venafro 3-14 
 16. Monteroni 3-17 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.