Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

OPENJOBMETIS VARESE  basketball team

(Italy-Serie A)                  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Christian Eyenga #31 Christian
Eyenga
(201-SF-27)  
13.2p 3.6r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aleksa Avramovic (192-22, 7.4p 1.5r 1.4a)
O.D. Anosike #1 O.D.
Anosike
(203-F/C-26)  
9.4p 11.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giancarlo Ferrero (196-28, 4.3p 1.4r)
Luca Campani (208-27, 7.0p 3.9r)
Norvel Pelle #5 Norvel
Pelle
(208-F-24)  
7.0p 6.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kristjan Kangur (201-34, 4.7p 3.1r 1.1a)
Matteo Canavesi (204-30, 0.0p)
Dominique Johnson #0 Dominique
Johnson
(192-SG-29)  
16.6p 2.9r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniele Cavaliero (188-33, 5.2p 1.7r 1.2a)
Stefano Borsato (193-31)
Eric Maynor #3 Eric
Maynor
(191-PG-29)  
11.6p 2.9r 4.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Massimo Bulleri (188-39, 2.8p 1.2r)
Stefano Borsato (193-31)
Serie A Standings
 1. EA7 Armani 16-3 
 2. Scandone AV 13-6 
 3. Umana VE 12-7 
 4. Banco di Srd 11-8 
 5. Grissin Bon RE 11-8 
 6. Dolomiti En. TR 10-9 
 7. Betaland Cdo 10-9 
 8. The Flexx PT 10-9 
 9. Enel Brindisi 9-10 
 10. Brescia 9-10 
 11. Auxilium TO 9-10 
 12. JuveCaserta 9-10 
 13. AV Cantu 7-12 
 14. VL Pesaro 6-13 
 15. Openjobmetis V. 5-14 
 16. Vanoli CR 5-14 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.5:  EA7 Armani 82 - 98
 Feb.12:  Enel Brindisi 58 - 80
 Next Games:
 Feb.26:    The Flexx PT Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    Scandone AV Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Caja Attilio
Caja
Head Coach: Attilio Caja (16-17)  
President: Marco Vittorelli (16-17)  
Manager: Massimo Ferraiuolo (8-17)  
General Manager: Claudio Coldebella (16-17)  
Director: Mario Oioli (99-17)  
Assistant: Stefano Vanoncini (15-17)  
Assistant: Paolo Conti (15-17)  
Address
Piazza Monte Grappa 4, 21100 Varese
Tel.: 0332/240990
Fax.: 0332/240307
City: Varese

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: PalaWhirlpool (5,300)

Openjobmetis Varese fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.