Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

FULGOR OMEGNA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)            
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Marco Arrigoni #12 Marco
Arrigoni
(199-F-25)  
12.3p 9.3r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giacomo Gurini (191-32, 9.3p 3.8r 1.2a)
Francesco Fratto #4 Francesco
Fratto
(200-PF--7)  
4.6p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastiano Bianchi (195-24, 5.0p 3.5r)
Diego Corral #10 Diego
Corral
(205-C-30)  
14.2p 6.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Bianchi (-21, 2.2p 2.0r)
Giovanni Gasparin #11 Giovanni
Gasparin
(187-G-26)  
15.1p 4.6r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Dagnello (190-26, 8.0p 2.4r 1.3a)
Daniel Perez (189-19, 7.4p 2.8r)
Alexander Simoncelli #2 Alexander
Simoncelli
(186-PG-30)  
12.3p 3.0r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Villa (182-19, 3.8p 2.2r 1.6a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Palazzetto Verbania
Team Colors:
Green
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.11:  Domodossola 68 - 60
 Mar.18:  Fiorentina 59 - 73
 Next Games:
 Mar.25:    Valsesia Last 5 Gms
 Mar.29:    Bottegone Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Faina Filippo
Faina
Head Coach: Filippo Faina (16-17)  
Head Coach: Marcello Ghizzinardi (16-17)  
Address
Via IV Novembre 36, 28887 Omegna (VCO)
Tel. - 0323 641574 Fax - 0323 641574
City: Omegna
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 16-7 
 2. Omegna 16-8 
 3. Valsesia 14-9 
 4. San Miniato 14-10 
 5. Montecatini 13-10 
 6. USE Basket 13-10 
 7. Fiorentina 12-11 
 8. Varese Robur 12-11 
 9. Piombino 12-12 
 10. Siena Virtus 11-13 
 11. Bottegone 11-13 
 12. Sangiorgese 11-13 
 13. Cecina 10-13 
 14. Firenze Enic 8-16 
 15. Oleggio 8-16 
 16. Domodossola 7-16 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 20-4 
 2. Bergamo 20-4 
 3. Piacenza 18-6 
 4. Cento 17-7 
 5. Faenza 16-8 
 6. Lecco 15-9 
 7. Crema 12-12 
 8. Padova 11-13 
 9. Milano Urania 10-14 
 10. Desio 10-14 
 11. Reggio Emilia 10-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 8-16 
 13. Sestu 8-17 
 14. Vicenza 7-17 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-18 
 16. Iseo 5-19 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 21-4 
 2. Valmontone 19-5 
 3. Palestrina 19-6 
 4. Barcellona 17-6 
 5. Cassino 17-7 
 6. Catanzaro 13-10 
 7. Roma Luiss 13-11 
 8. Forli Tigers 13-13 
 9. Teramo 11-11 
 10. Scauri 11-12 
 11. Cefalu 11-12 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-15 
 13. Patti 7-17 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-20 
 16. Maddaloni 3-21 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 21-1 
 2. Bisceglie 19-5 
 3. San Severo 17-7 
 4. Campli 16-5 
 5. Pescara 16-8 
 6. Matera 13-9 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-11 
 8. Senigallia 11-11 
 9. Rimini 10-12 
 10. Ortona 9-14 
 11. Giulianova 8-15 
 12. Venafro 7-14 
 13. Isernia 7-16 
 14. Valdiceppo 7-16 
 15. Taranto 5-17 
 16. Monteroni 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.