Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PALLACANESTRO ALTO SEBINO VOLPINO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Andrea Pilotti #11 Andrea
Pilotti
(195-F/G-36)  
12.0p 6.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hernan Sindoni (199-19, 0.0p 1.0r)
Andreas Bergamin #12 Andreas
Bergamin
(195-F-23)  
11.1p 4.0r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Esposito (201-19, 6.5p 4.5r)
Michele Squeo #8 Michele
Squeo
(206-F/C-27)  
9.8p 11.0r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Silvio Stanzani (207-20, 6.5p 3.8r)
Francesco Belloni #14 Francesco
Belloni
(193-PG-22)  
7.5p 3.7r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Borghetti (188-19, 4.9p)
Pietro Permon (188-21, 2.2p)
Simone Centanni #4 Simone
Centanni
(185-PG-26)  
19.0p 4.9r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mattia Coltro (183-19, 2.9p 1.2r)
Team Colors:
Black
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.18:  Milano Urania 78 - 74
 Mar.25:  Vicenza 81 - 71
 Next Games:
 Mar.29:    Cento Last 5 Gms
 Apr.1:    Padova Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Giubertoni Massimo
Giubertoni
Head Coach: Massimo Giubertoni (13-17)  
Assistant: Andrea Gervasoni (16-17)  
Address
Via Nazionale
C/O Domus Civica
24062 Costa Volpino (Bg)
Tel. 335-283-013
Fax: 0364-89-68-25
City: Volpino
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 17-7 
 2. Omegna 17-8 
 3. Valsesia 14-10 
 4. Montecatini 14-10 
 5. San Miniato 14-11 
 6. USE Basket 13-11 
 7. Fiorentina 13-11 
 8. Piombino 13-12 
 9. Varese Robur 12-12 
 10. Bottegone 12-13 
 11. Cecina 11-13 
 12. Siena Virtus 11-14 
 13. Sangiorgese 11-14 
 14. Oleggio 9-16 
 15. Firenze Enic 8-17 
 16. Domodossola 7-17 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 21-4 
 2. Bergamo 20-5 
 3. Cento 18-7 
 4. Piacenza 18-7 
 5. Faenza 16-9 
 6. Lecco 15-10 
 7. Crema 13-12 
 8. Padova 11-14 
 9. Milano Urania 11-14 
 10. Desio 11-14 
 11. Reggio Emilia 11-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 9-16 
 13. Sestu 9-17 
 14. Vicenza 7-18 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-19 
 16. Iseo 5-20 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 22-4 
 2. Valmontone 20-5 
 3. Palestrina 20-6 
 4. Barcellona 18-6 
 5. Cassino 17-8 
 6. Roma Luiss 14-11 
 7. Catanzaro 13-11 
 8. Forli Tigers 13-14 
 9. Teramo 11-12 
 10. Scauri 11-13 
 11. Cefalu 11-13 
 12. Patti 8-17 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 7-16 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 5-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-21 
 16. Maddaloni 4-21 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 22-1 
 2. Bisceglie 20-5 
 3. Campli 17-5 
 4. San Severo 17-8 
 5. Pescara 17-8 
 6. Matera 13-10 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-12 
 8. Senigallia 12-11 
 9. Rimini 11-12 
 10. Ortona 9-15 
 11. Venafro 8-14 
 12. Giulianova 8-16 
 13. Isernia 8-16 
 14. Valdiceppo 7-17 
 15. Taranto 5-18 
 16. Monteroni 3-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.