Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ETOMILU GIULIANOVA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Simone De Angelis #6 Simone
De Angelis
(201-F/G-30)  
11.1p 4.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giuseppe Sacripante (184-28, 2.8p 2.9r 1.8a)
Ludovico De Paoli #14 Ludovico
De Paoli
(207-F/C-24)  
6.2p 5.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonello Ricci (190-24, 9.8p 3.6r 2.1a)
Matteo Timperi (188-20, 0.0p)
Riccardo Rosa #21 Riccardo
Rosa
(-C-20)  
7.3p 7.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Di Diomede (-19, 4.1p 3.0r)
Danilo Gallerini #2 Danilo
Gallerini
(185-PG-36)  
13.4p 3.2r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edoardo Magazzeni (180-19, 1.5p)
Simone Colonnelli #5 Simone
Colonnelli
(185-PG-25)  
14.0p 2.8r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefano Cianella (180-26, 2.7p 1.2r 1.1a)
Team Colors:
Red
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.20:  Valdiceppo 75 - 69
 Nov.27:  Bisceglie 52 - 75
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Montegrano Last 5 Gms
 Dec.8:    Senigallia Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Francani Ernesto
Francani
Head Coach: Ernesto Francani (13-17)  
Assistant: Gianluca Cannavina (16-17)  
Address
Via Treviso snc
64021 Giulianova (Te)
Tel. e Fax 085-80-01-133
City: Giulianova
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Cecina 6-2 
 2. Montecatini 6-2 
 3. Valsesia 6-3 
 4. San Miniato 6-3 
 5. Omegna 6-3 
 6. USE Basket 6-3 
 7. Moncalieri 5-3 
 8. Piombino 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 4-4 
 10. Sangiorgese 4-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 4-5 
 12. Varese Robur 4-5 
 13. Oleggio 4-5 
 14. Bottegone 3-6 
 15. Domodossola 2-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-9 
Group B
 1. Faenza 7-2 
 2. Bergamo 7-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 7-2 
 4. Cento 6-3 
 5. Crema 6-3 
 6. Lecco 5-4 
 7. Piacenza 5-4 
 8. Desio 5-4 
 9. Vicenza 4-5 
 10. Volpino AltoSeb. 4-5 
 11. Milano Urania 3-6 
 12. Padova 3-6 
 13. Reggio Emilia 3-6 
 14. Sestu 3-6 
 15. San Vendemiano 3-6 
 16. Iseo 1-8 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 8-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 7-2 
 3. Barcellona 6-2 
 4. Valmontone 6-2 
 5. Cassino 6-3 
 6. Palestrina 6-3 
 7. Teramo 4-3 
 8. Scauri 4-4 
 9. Catanzaro 4-4 
 10. Roma Vis Nova 3-5 
 11. Maddaloni 3-5 
 12. Cefalu 2-6 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 2-7 
 14. Patti 2-7 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-7 
 16. Forli Tigers 0-4 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 8-1 
 2. Campli 7-1 
 3. Montegrano 7-1 
 4. Pescara 6-3 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 5-4 
 6. San Severo 5-4 
 7. Matera 4-4 
 8. Senigallia 4-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-5 
 10. Isernia 4-5 
 11. Monteroni 4-5 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-5 
 13. Ortona 3-6 
 14. Taranto 3-6 
 15. Rimini 2-6 
 16. Venafro 0-9 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.