Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PALLACANESTRO SAN MICHELE MADDALONI  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Alessandro Guagliardi #1 Alessandro
Guagliardi
(194-G/F-22)  
12.3p 2.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Esposito (204-22, 4.3p 2.1r)
Fabrizio De Ninno (193-20, 0.0p)
Giuseppe Luongo #11 Giuseppe
Luongo
(196-F-25)  
9.4p 5.9r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Federico Saini (201-24, 6.0p 5.5r 1.0a)
Stefano Saletti (198-20, 3.0p 1.0r)
Andrea Locci #16 Andrea
Locci
(203-C-23)  
13.8p 10.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giulio Spallieri (, 1.3p)
Giovanni Mandato (-19)
Giovanni Mandato (-19)
Ernesto Carrichiello #7 Ernesto
Carrichiello
(197-G-32)  
13.7p 4.5r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Domenico Papa (, 1.1p 1.0r)
Antonio Cioppa (-18, 0.5p)
Giangiacomo De Vincenzo #8 Giangiacomo
De Vincenzo
(180-PG-22)  
11.8p 2.1r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fabio Sansone (172-20, 9.4p 1.5r 1.5a)
Giuseppe Pascarella (-18, 0.0p)
Giuseppe Pascarella (-18, 0.0p)
Antonino Sabatino (, 2.3p)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.19:  Valmontone 62 - 89
 Feb.25:  Forli Tigers 78 - 101
 Next Games:
 Mar.12:    Roma Vis Nova Last 5 Gms
 Mar.19:    Barcellona Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Monda Giovanni
Monda
Head Coach: Giovanni Monda (15-17)  
Address
Via Roma, 74 - Parco Palmieri
81024 Maddaloni (Ce)
Tel. 0823-43-27-15
City: Maddaloni
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 15-6 
 2. Moncalieri 15-6 
 3. Valsesia 12-8 
 4. USE Basket 12-8 
 5. Fiorentina 11-9 
 6. Montecatini 11-9 
 7. Piombino 11-10 
 8. Varese Robur 11-10 
 9. San Miniato 11-10 
 10. Siena Virtus 10-12 
 11. Bottegone 10-12 
 12. Cecina 9-11 
 13. Sangiorgese 9-12 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-15 
 15. Oleggio 7-15 
 16. Domodossola 6-14 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 18-3 
 2. Bergamo 17-4 
 3. Piacenza 17-5 
 4. Cento 15-6 
 5. Faenza 13-8 
 6. Lecco 13-9 
 7. Padova 11-10 
 8. Crema 10-11 
 9. Desio 9-12 
 10. Milano Urania 9-13 
 11. Reggio Emilia 9-14 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 7-15 
 13. Sestu 7-15 
 14. Vicenza 6-15 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-16 
 16. Iseo 5-16 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 19-3 
 2. Valmontone 18-3 
 3. Palestrina 18-4 
 4. Cassino 15-7 
 5. Barcellona 14-6 
 6. Catanzaro 11-9 
 7. Roma Luiss 11-10 
 8. Forli Tigers 11-13 
 9. Scauri 10-10 
 10. Cefalu 10-11 
 11. Teramo 9-10 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 6-13 
 13. Patti 6-15 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-17 
 16. Maddaloni 2-20 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 18-1 
 2. Bisceglie 16-5 
 3. San Severo 15-6 
 4. Pescara 15-6 
 5. Campli 13-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 13-8 
 7. Matera 11-8 
 8. Senigallia 10-9 
 9. Rimini 9-10 
 10. Ortona 8-12 
 11. Isernia 7-13 
 12. Giulianova 7-13 
 13. Taranto 5-14 
 14. Venafro 4-14 
 15. Valdiceppo 4-16 
 16. Monteroni 3-18 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.