Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PALLACANESTRO SENIGALLIA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Fabio Giampieri #9 Fabio
Giampieri
(190-G-23)  
9.3p 3.3r 1.3a
Andrea Maggiotto #0 Andrea
Maggiotto
(194-G-28)  
20.1p 7.3r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Bertoni (192-22, 4.2p 3.3r)
Mirco Pierantoni #5 Mirco
Pierantoni
(200-F-35)  
7.3p 6.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yande Fall (200-26, 11.3p 8.2r)
Michele Caverni #12 Michele
Caverni
(180-SG-21)  
9.4p 2.8r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Umberto Pietrini (196-21, 4.2p 1.8r)
Marco Gnaccarini #7 Marco
Gnaccarini
(185-PG-35)  
9.3p 3.4r 2.9a

Home Court: PalaPanzini
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Taranto 78 - 69
 Mar.26:  Porto S.Elpi. 75 - 72
 Next Games:
 Mar.30:    Giulianova Last 5 Gms
 Apr.2:    Ortona Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Valli Alessandro
Valli
Head Coach: Alessandro Valli (12-17)  
Address
Via Capanna, 62
60019 Senigallia (An)
Tel. (+39) 3737219687
City: Senigallia
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 18-7 
 2. Omegna 17-9 
 3. San Miniato 15-11 
 4. Montecatini 14-10 
 5. Fiorentina 14-11 
 6. Valsesia 14-11 
 7. USE Basket 13-12 
 8. Piombino 13-13 
 9. Bottegone 13-13 
 10. Varese Robur 12-13 
 11. Siena Virtus 12-14 
 12. Sangiorgese 12-14 
 13. Cecina 11-14 
 14. Oleggio 9-16 
 15. Firenze Enic 9-17 
 16. Domodossola 7-18 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 22-4 
 2. Bergamo 21-5 
 3. Cento 19-7 
 4. Piacenza 19-7 
 5. Faenza 16-9 
 6. Lecco 16-10 
 7. Crema 13-12 
 8. Reggio Emilia 12-15 
 9. Milano Urania 11-14 
 10. Padova 11-15 
 11. Desio 11-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 9-17 
 13. Sestu 9-18 
 14. Vicenza 7-19 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-19 
 16. Iseo 5-21 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 22-4 
 2. Valmontone 21-5 
 3. Palestrina 20-7 
 4. Barcellona 19-6 
 5. Cassino 18-8 
 6. Roma Luiss 14-12 
 7. Forli Tigers 14-14 
 8. Catanzaro 13-12 
 9. Cefalu 12-13 
 10. Teramo 11-12 
 11. Scauri 11-14 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 8-16 
 13. Patti 8-18 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 6-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-22 
 16. Maddaloni 4-22 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 22-1 
 2. Bisceglie 20-5 
 3. San Severo 18-8 
 4. Campli 17-5 
 5. Pescara 17-9 
 6. Matera 14-10 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-12 
 8. Senigallia 12-11 
 9. Rimini 11-12 
 10. Ortona 9-15 
 11. Venafro 8-15 
 12. Giulianova 8-16 
 13. Valdiceppo 8-17 
 14. Isernia 8-17 
 15. Taranto 5-19 
 16. Monteroni 4-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.