Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GOLDENGAS PALLACANESTRO SENIGALLIA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Lorenzo Tortu #0 Lorenzo
Tortu
(200-F-25)  
22.0p 11.7r 1.3a
Michael Bertoni #18 Michael
Bertoni
(190-F/C-23)  
4.5p 2.3r 1.0a
Mirco Pierantoni #5 Mirco
Pierantoni
(202-F-36)  
4.0p 4.8r
Fabio Giampieri #9 Fabio
Giampieri
(192-G-24)  
10.8p 4.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Gnaccarini (185-36)
Marco Giacomini #7 Marco
Giacomini
(182-G-23)  
8.0p 2.3r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emiliano Paparella (184-34, 7.5p 6.3r 3.3a)

team photo
Season 2017-2018

Home Court: PalaPanzini
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.15:  Teramo 68 - 64
 Oct.22:  Ortona 62 - 72
 Next Games:
 Oct.29:    Giulianova Last 5 Gms
 Nov.1:    Cerignola Ud. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Foglietti Stefano
Foglietti
Head Coach: Stefano Foglietti (17-18)  
Sport Director: lamberto Ciarloni (17-18)  
Assistant: Marco Ragnetti (17-18)  
Assistant: Mirko Galli (17-18)  
Address
Via Capanna, 62
60019 Senigallia (An)
Tel. (+39) 3737219687
City: Senigallia
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 4-0 
 2. Firenze All Foods 3-1 
 3. Montecatini 3-1 
 4. Super Flavor M. 3-1 
 5. Piombino 3-1 
 6. Cecina 3-1 
 7. USE Basket 2-2 
 8. Oleggio 2-2 
 9. LTC Sangiorg. 2-2 
 10. Omnia Basket 2-2 
 11. San Miniato 2-2 
 12. Valsesia 2-2 
 13. Varese Robur 1-3 
 14. Alba 0-4 
 15. Libertas 0-4 
 16. Moncalieri 0-4 
Group B
 1. Cento 4-0 
 2. Piacenza 3-1 
 3. Crema 3-1 
 4. Padova 3-1 
 5. Vicenza 3-1 
 6. Rimini 2-2 
 7. Faenza 2-2 
 8. Olginate 2-2 
 9. Lugo 2-2 
 10. Bernareggio 2-2 
 11. Forli Tigers 2-2 
 12. Lecco 2-2 
 13. Volpino 1-3 
 14. Palermo GB 1-3 
 15. Desio 0-4 
 16. Reggio Emilia 0-4 
Group C
 1. San Severo 4-0 
 2. Giulianova 3-1 
 3. Ortona 3-1 
 4. Teramo 2-2 
 5. Matera 2-2 
 6. Pescara 2-2 
 7. Fabriano 2-2 
 8. Campli 2-2 
 9. Nardo 2-2 
 10. Civitanova 2-2 
 11. Porto S.Elpidio 2-2 
 12. Recanati 2-2 
 13. Cerignola Udas 1-3 
 14. Bisceglie 1-3 
 15. Senigallia 1-3 
 16. Perugia 1-3 
Group D
 1. Barcellona 3-0 
 2. Roma Luiss 3-0 
 3. Scauri 3-0 
 4. Roma S.Azzurra 2-1 
 5. Capo d'Orlando 2-1 
 6. Palestrina 2-1 
 7. Valmontone 2-1 
 8. Salerno 2-1 
 9. Cassino 1-2 
 10. Battipaglia 1-2 
 11. Roma Tiber 1-2 
 12. Sestu 1-2 
 13. Catanzaro 1-2 
 14. Isernia 0-3 
 15. Patti 0-3 
 16. Venafro 0-3 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.