View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PALLACANESTRO SENIGALLIA basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Sergio Maddaloni Sergio
Maddaloni
#11
(195-G-33)  
9.9p 6.1r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giacomo Diotallevi (187-19, 0.9p)
Mirco Pierantoni Mirco
Pierantoni
#5
(200-F-35)  
9.7p 9.5r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicola Catalani (193-28, 6.4p 3.5r)
Matteo Marinelli Matteo
Marinelli
#6
(201-F-32)  
10.4p 4.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Bertoni (192-21, 3.8p 1.9r)
Michele Caverni Michele
Caverni
#12
(180-SG-20)  
9.0p 1.8r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fabrizio Pasquinelli (190-31, 4.8p 1.5r 1.0a)
Marco Gnaccarini Marco
Gnaccarini
#7
(185-G-34)  
11.0p 3.2r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Barsanti (189-30, 13.9p 3.2r 2.0a)

Home Court: PalaPanzini
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.30:  Montegrano 58 - 80
 May.5:  Montegrano 79 - 104
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Valli Alessandro
Head Coach: Alessandro Valli  
Address
Via Capanna, 62
60019 Senigallia (An)
Tel. (+39) 3737219687
City: Senigallia
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Piacenza 25-5 
 2. Forli 24-6 
 3. Cecina 20-10 
 4. Cento 20-10 
 5. Piombino 19-11 
 6. Valsesia 19-11 
 7. Rimini 18-12 
 8. Santarcangelo 17-13 
 9. San Miniato 16-14 
 10. Monsummano 15-15 
 11. Faenza 13-17 
 12. Oleggio 12-18 
 13. Bottegone 10-20 
 14. Livorno 8-22 
 15. Torino 3-27 
 16. Trecate 1-29 
Group B
 1. Udine APU 26-4 
 2. Orzinuovi GaGa 26-4 
 3. Bergamo 24-6 
 4. Milano Urania 20-10 
 5. Crema 19-11 
 6. Lecco 17-13 
 7. Vicenza 17-13 
 8. Padova 14-16 
 9. Varese Coels. 12-18 
 10. Desio 11-19 
 11. Volpino 11-19 
 12. Fiorentina 11-19 
 13. Pavia 10-20 
 14. Sangiorgese 10-20 
 15. Moncalieri 7-23 
 16. Battaglia 5-25 
Group C
 1. Roma E-basket 25-3 
 2. Palestrina 23-5 
 3. Napoli Basket 21-5 
 4. Cassino 21-7 
 5. Palermo 20-8 
 6. Scauri 18-10 
 7. Scafati Cesarano 17-11 
 8. Roma Luiss 16-12 
 9. Empoli 15-13 
 10. Catanzaro 14-14 
 11. Roma S.Azzurra 10-18 
 12. Viterbo SA 10-19 
 13. Maddaloni 7-21 
 14. Isernia 6-22 
 15. Venafro 5-23 
 16. Fondi 3-25 
Group D
 1. San Severo 25-5 
 2. Montegrano 25-5 
 3. Falconara 23-7 
 4. Campli 23-7 
 5. Pescara 22-8 
 6. Ortona 17-13 
 7. Senigallia 15-15 
 8. Bisceglie 14-16 
 9. Monteroni 14-16 
 10. Porto S.Elpidio 13-17 
 11. Giulianova 11-19 
 12. Valmontone 10-20 
 13. Taranto 8-22 
 14. Vasto 8-22 
 15. Martina Franca 7-23 
 16. Mola 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.