Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PASSALACQUA SPEDIZIONI RAGUSA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie A1) women team      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Chiara Consolini #4 Chiara
Consolini
(186-F-28)  
11.1p 3.5r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Erlana Larkins (185-31, 7.0p 10.7r 1.0a)
Laura Nicholls #3 Laura
Nicholls
(189-C-28)  
6.0p 6.0r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Federica Brunetti (184-28, 2.2p 1.8r)
Giorgia Giorgia (184-16, 2.0p)
Astou Ndour #45 Astou
Ndour
(198-C-22)  
14.5p 9.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandra Formica (186-23, 4.5p 4.7r)
Maddalena Gorini #5 Maddalena
Gorini
(182-G-25)  
5.8p 3.4r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lia Rebecca Valerio (181-29, 0.8p 1.2r)
Julie Vanloo #35 Julie
Vanloo
(172-PG-24)  
10.5p 2.6r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Laura Spreafico (180-25, 7.1p 1.5r)
Benedetta Bagnara (178-30, 2.6p 1.5r)
Serie A1 Standings
 1. Lucca 16-2 
 2. Familia Schio 15-3 
 3. Venezia 14-3 
 4. San Martino 13-5 
 5. Napoli 12-6 
 6. Ragusa 10-7 
 7. Umbertide 7-11 
 8. Torino 5-13 
 9. Vigarano 5-13 
 10. Broni 5-13 
 11. Battipaglia 3-15 
 12. La Spezia 2-16 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.16:  Galatasaray 66 - 68
 Feb.19:  Umbertide 64 - 58
 Next Games:
 Mar.5:    Familia Schio Last 5 Gms
 Mar.12:    Napoli Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Lambruschi Gianni
Lambruschi
Head Coach: Gianni Lambruschi (16-17)  
Assistant: Giovanni Recupido (16-17)  
Address
Via Germania, 24
97100 RAGUSA (RG)
Tel. 0932.686354
Fax. 0932.686354
City: Ragusa
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.