Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROSMINI DOMODOSSOLA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Corrado Bianconi #28 Corrado
Bianconi
(202-SF-22)  
15.3p 4.7r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Cerutti (182-28, 0.9p 1.0r)
Patrick Avanzini #34 Patrick
Avanzini
(193-F-20)  
3.4p 2.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Orsini (188-20, 0.9p)
Matteo Maestrone (190-30)
Francesco Tuci #81 Francesco
Tuci
(204-C/F-24)  
10.5p 6.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniele D'Andrea (205-20, 4.2p 3.9r)
Francesco Petricca (196-31, 2.6p 2.4r)
Luca Falconi #21 Luca
Falconi
(190-F/G-25)  
14.3p 4.4r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Penny Hidalgo (175-20, 6.7p 2.1r 2.5a)
Maurizio Realini #5 Maurizio
Realini
(190-G-33)  
8.3p 2.9r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fabrizio Foti (174-28, 5.3p 1.3r 3.0a)
Luca Marcellino (-19)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.8:  Firenze Enic 66 - 81
 Jan.14:  Bottegone 64 - 88
 Next Games:
 Jan.22:    Piombino Last 5 Gms
 Jan.29:    Montecatini Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Fioravanti Alessio
Fioravanti
Head Coach: Alessio Fioravanti (15-17)  
Address
Via Rosmini, 24
28845 - Domodossola (Vb)
Tel. 0324481494
City: Domodossola
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 13-3 
 2. Moncalieri 11-4 
 3. Valsesia 10-6 
 4. USE Basket 9-6 
 5. Fiorentina 9-6 
 6. Cecina 8-7 
 7. Montecatini 8-7 
 8. San Miniato 8-8 
 9. Piombino 8-8 
 10. Bottegone 7-9 
 11. Sangiorgese 7-9 
 12. Varese Robur 6-9 
 13. Domodossola 6-10 
 14. Oleggio 6-10 
 15. Siena Virtus 6-10 
 16. Firenze Enic 3-13 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 14-2 
 2. Bergamo 13-3 
 3. Piacenza 13-3 
 4. Cento 12-4 
 5. Faenza 10-6 
 6. Lecco 10-6 
 7. Crema 9-7 
 8. Padova 9-7 
 9. Desio 6-10 
 10. Vicenza 6-10 
 11. Reggio Emilia 6-10 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 5-11 
 13. Milano Urania 5-11 
 14. San Vendemiano 4-12 
 15. Sestu 3-13 
 16. Iseo 3-13 
Group C
 1. Valmontone 15-1 
 2. Napoli Cuore 15-2 
 3. Palestrina 14-3 
 4. Barcellona 11-5 
 5. Cassino 11-5 
 6. Roma Luiss 9-7 
 7. Scauri 8-8 
 8. Forli Tigers 8-9 
 9. Catanzaro 6-9 
 10. Cefalu 6-9 
 11. Teramo 6-9 
 12. Patti 6-10 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 4-11 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-12 
 15. Viterbo SA 3-13 
 16. Maddaloni 1-15 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 13-1 
 2. Bisceglie 12-4 
 3. Pescara 12-4 
 4. Campli 11-4 
 5. San Severo 11-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 10-6 
 7. Matera 9-5 
 8. Rimini 9-6 
 9. Senigallia 6-8 
 10. Giulianova 6-10 
 11. Ortona 5-10 
 12. Taranto 5-10 
 13. Isernia 5-10 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-12 
 15. Monteroni 3-13 
 16. Venafro 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.