Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

REKICO FAENZA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Riccardo Iattoni #13 Riccardo
Iattoni
(198-F/G-24)  
12.9p 5.5r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Penserini (193-28, 7.0p 6.0r 2.0a)
Daniele Casadei #11 Daniele
Casadei
(199-F/G-36)  
12.5p 6.8r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessio Donadoni (194-19, 7.4p 3.6r)
Jacopo Silimbani #8 Jacopo
Silimbani
(202-F-31)  
8.6p 4.9r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emanuele Pini (197-22, 6.6p 2.5r)
Luigi Boero #6 Luigi
Boero
(185-G-31)  
5.9p 2.1r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Benedetti (183-23, 3.5p 1.7r 1.2a)
Leonardo Agriesti (190-19, 0.3p)
Emanuele Santini ()
Marco Perin #5 Marco
Perin
(183-PG-23)  
10.7p 2.6r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Maccaferri (177-22, 6.6p 2.3r 3.3a)
Jacopo Neri ()
Stefano Stefanelli (-19)
Team Colors:
Black
Green
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.19:  Crema 89 - 65
 Feb.26:  Vicenza 101 - 88
 Next Games:
 Mar.12:    San Vendemia. Last 5 Gms
 Mar.18:    Iseo Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Regazzi Marco
Regazzi
Head Coach: Marco Regazzi (14-17)  
President: Filippo Raggi (16-17)  
Assistant: Emanuele Belosi (16-17)  
Assistant: Claudio Agresti (16-17)  
Address
Via Nazzario Sauro 10, Faenza 48018
Tel: 0546790441
City: Faenza
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 15-6 
 2. Omegna 15-7 
 3. USE Basket 13-8 
 4. Valsesia 12-9 
 5. Montecatini 12-9 
 6. San Miniato 12-10 
 7. Piombino 12-10 
 8. Fiorentina 11-10 
 9. Varese Robur 11-10 
 10. Siena Virtus 10-12 
 11. Bottegone 10-12 
 12. Sangiorgese 10-12 
 13. Cecina 9-12 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-15 
 15. Oleggio 7-15 
 16. Domodossola 6-15 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 18-4 
 2. Bergamo 18-4 
 3. Piacenza 17-5 
 4. Cento 16-6 
 5. Faenza 14-8 
 6. Lecco 13-9 
 7. Crema 11-11 
 8. Padova 11-11 
 9. Milano Urania 9-13 
 10. Desio 9-13 
 11. Reggio Emilia 9-14 
 12. Sestu 8-15 
 13. Volpino AltoSeb. 7-15 
 14. Vicenza 6-16 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-16 
 16. Iseo 5-17 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 20-3 
 2. Valmontone 18-4 
 3. Palestrina 18-5 
 4. Barcellona 15-6 
 5. Cassino 15-7 
 6. Roma Luiss 12-10 
 7. Catanzaro 11-10 
 8. Forli Tigers 11-13 
 9. Scauri 10-11 
 10. Cefalu 10-11 
 11. Teramo 9-10 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-13 
 13. Patti 7-15 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-18 
 16. Maddaloni 2-20 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 19-1 
 2. Bisceglie 17-5 
 3. San Severo 16-6 
 4. Pescara 15-7 
 5. Campli 14-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 13-9 
 7. Matera 12-8 
 8. Senigallia 10-10 
 9. Rimini 9-11 
 10. Giulianova 8-13 
 11. Ortona 8-13 
 12. Isernia 7-14 
 13. Venafro 5-14 
 14. Taranto 5-15 
 15. Valdiceppo 5-16 
 16. Monteroni 3-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.