Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

RIMADESIO DESIO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Andrea Mazzoleni #10 Andrea
Mazzoleni
(200-SF-19)  
5.3p 3.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ariel Svoboda (192-31, 15.5p 3.0r 5.8a)
Giovanni Poggi #9 Giovanni
Poggi
(204-C-20)  
4.7p 3.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eric Ruiu (202-19, 11.5p 7.0r)
Luca Albique (198-20, 2.4p 2.1r)
Filippo Politi #5 Filippo
Politi
(205-C-36)  
10.7p 6.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damiano Verri (206-31, 5.0p 4.4r)
Marco Corti (203-19, 0.0p 2.0r)
Marco Torgano #18 Marco
Torgano
(197-F-25)  
14.9p 4.6r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Valentini (190-19, 4.1p 2.8r 2.1a)
Simone Casati (192-25, 7.8p 1.6r 1.3a)
Andrea Negri #8 Andrea
Negri
(193-F-28)  
15.0p 4.0r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Roberto Buzzini (175-22, 2.8p 1.0r 1.8a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Blue
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.12:  Faenza 88 - 55
 Feb.19:  Volpino Alto. 83 - 91
 Next Games:
 Feb.26:    Crema Last 5 Gms
 Mar.12:    Vicenza Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Villa Davide
Villa
Head Coach: Davide Villa (12-17)  
Address
Via S. Pietro, 15
20832 - Desio (Mb)
Tel. 0362302901
City: Desio
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 15-6 
 2. Moncalieri 14-6 
 3. Valsesia 12-8 
 4. USE Basket 12-8 
 5. Fiorentina 11-9 
 6. Montecatini 11-9 
 7. Varese Robur 11-9 
 8. San Miniato 11-10 
 9. Piombino 11-10 
 10. Cecina 9-11 
 11. Siena Virtus 9-12 
 12. Bottegone 9-12 
 13. Sangiorgese 9-12 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-14 
 15. Oleggio 7-14 
 16. Domodossola 6-14 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 18-3 
 2. Bergamo 17-4 
 3. Piacenza 16-5 
 4. Cento 15-6 
 5. Faenza 13-8 
 6. Lecco 13-8 
 7. Padova 11-10 
 8. Crema 10-11 
 9. Desio 9-12 
 10. Milano Urania 8-13 
 11. Reggio Emilia 8-14 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 7-14 
 13. Sestu 7-15 
 14. Vicenza 6-15 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-15 
 16. Iseo 5-16 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 19-3 
 2. Valmontone 18-3 
 3. Palestrina 18-4 
 4. Barcellona 14-6 
 5. Cassino 14-7 
 6. Catanzaro 11-9 
 7. Roma Luiss 11-10 
 8. Scauri 10-10 
 9. Cefalu 10-10 
 10. Forli Tigers 10-13 
 11. Teramo 9-10 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 6-13 
 13. Patti 6-15 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-17 
 16. Maddaloni 2-19 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 18-1 
 2. Bisceglie 16-5 
 3. San Severo 15-6 
 4. Pescara 15-6 
 5. Campli 13-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 13-8 
 7. Matera 11-8 
 8. Senigallia 10-9 
 9. Rimini 9-10 
 10. Ortona 8-12 
 11. Isernia 7-13 
 12. Giulianova 7-13 
 13. Taranto 5-14 
 14. Venafro 4-14 
 15. Valdiceppo 4-16 
 16. Monteroni 3-18 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.