Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DYNAMIC VENAFRO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Gioele Moretti #12 Gioele
Moretti
(190-F/G-23)  
10.7p 5.0r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Salvatore Durante (190-22, 0.0p 1.0r)
Antonio Pepe (185-17, 0.0p)
Angelo Prete #5 Angelo
Prete
(198-F-20)  
6.1p 1.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Roberto Zeoli (190-24, 0.0p)
Alessandro Brusello (195-28, 0.0p)
Oleksander Kuschev #15 Oleksander
Kuschev
(201-C-26)  
12.3p 7.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Chiari (202-37, 2.6p 3.1r)
Mario Tamburrini #11 Mario
Tamburrini
(188-G-22)  
13.7p 3.8r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Raffaele Minchella (188-25, 6.1p 1.2r)
Antonio Pepe (185-17, 0.0p)
Luca Cancelli (180-17, 0.8p)
Ferdinando Smorra #3 Ferdinando
Smorra
(184-G-28)  
9.7p 2.4r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Rossi (183-34, 13.5p 3.0r 5.5a)
Luca Cancelli (180-17, 0.8p)
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  Porto S.Elpi. 69 - 79
 Dec.4:  Matera 71 - 96
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    San Severo Last 5 Gms
 Dec.11:    Giulianova Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mascio Arturo
Mascio
Head Coach: Arturo Mascio (12-17)  
Assistant: Francesco Valente (13-17)  
Address
Viale Vittorio Emanuele III, 26
86079 Venafro (Is)
Fax 0865-91-01-10
City: Venafro
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 7-3 
 2. San Miniato 7-3 
 3. Cecina 6-3 
 4. Montecatini 6-3 
 5. Valsesia 6-4 
 6. Piombino 6-4 
 7. Moncalieri 5-4 
 8. USE Basket 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 5-4 
 10. Siena Virtus 5-5 
 11. Varese Robur 4-5 
 12. Sangiorgese 4-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-6 
 14. Oleggio 4-6 
 15. Domodossola 3-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 8-2 
 2. Piacenza 8-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 8-2 
 4. Cento 7-3 
 5. Lecco 7-3 
 6. Faenza 7-3 
 7. Crema 7-3 
 8. Desio 4-6 
 9. Vicenza 4-6 
 10. Padova 4-6 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-6 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-7 
 13. Milano Urania 3-7 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-7 
 15. Sestu 2-8 
 16. Iseo 1-9 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 9-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 8-1 
 3. Valmontone 8-1 
 4. Palestrina 8-2 
 5. Barcellona 7-2 
 6. Cassino 7-3 
 7. Teramo 4-4 
 8. Cefalu 4-5 
 9. Roma Vis Nova 3-6 
 10. Scauri 3-6 
 11. Catanzaro 3-6 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 3-7 
 13. Patti 2-8 
 14. Forli Tigers 1-3 
 15. Maddaloni 1-8 
 16. Viterbo SA 1-9 
Group D
 1. Campli 8-1 
 2. Montegrano 8-1 
 3. Bisceglie 8-2 
 4. Porto S.Elpidio 7-3 
 5. San Severo 7-3 
 6. Pescara 6-4 
 7. Rimini 5-4 
 8. Matera 5-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-6 
 10. Ortona 4-6 
 11. Senigallia 3-6 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-6 
 13. Isernia 3-7 
 14. Monteroni 3-7 
 15. Taranto 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.