Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROSMINI DOMODOSSOLA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Corrado Bianconi #28 Corrado
Bianconi
(202-SF-22)  
14.3p 4.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonio Serroni (192-29, 12.5p 6.8r 2.5a)
Matteo Maestrone (190-30)
Patrick Avanzini #34 Patrick
Avanzini
(193-F-20)  
3.9p 2.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Petricca (196-31, 3.1p 2.4r)
Francesco Tuci #81 Francesco
Tuci
(204-C/F-24)  
10.7p 6.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniele D'Andrea (205-20, 4.7p 3.9r)
Angelo Luzza (202-21, 5.0p 5.0r)
Luca Falconi #21 Luca
Falconi
(190-F/G-25)  
14.3p 4.4r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maurizio Realini (190-33, 7.8p 2.9r 2.5a)
Penny Hidalgo #3 Penny
Hidalgo
(175-PG-20)  
7.1p 2.1r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Orsini (188-20, 2.9p 1.4r)
Simone Cerutti (182-28, 1.1p)
Fabrizio Foti (174-28, 4.5p 1.4r 2.4a)
Luca Marcellino (-19, 0.0p 1.0a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  Fiorentina 65 - 78
 Feb.26:  USE Basket 59 - 71
 Next Games:
 Mar.11:    Omegna Last 5 Gms
 Mar.19:    Oleggio Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Fioravanti Alessio
Fioravanti
Head Coach: Alessio Fioravanti (15-17)  
Address
Via Rosmini, 24
28845 - Domodossola (Vb)
Tel. 0324481494
City: Domodossola
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 15-6 
 2. Omegna 15-7 
 3. USE Basket 13-8 
 4. Valsesia 12-9 
 5. Montecatini 12-9 
 6. San Miniato 12-10 
 7. Piombino 12-10 
 8. Fiorentina 11-10 
 9. Varese Robur 11-10 
 10. Siena Virtus 10-12 
 11. Bottegone 10-12 
 12. Sangiorgese 10-12 
 13. Cecina 9-12 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-15 
 15. Oleggio 7-15 
 16. Domodossola 6-15 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 18-4 
 2. Bergamo 18-4 
 3. Piacenza 17-5 
 4. Cento 16-6 
 5. Faenza 14-8 
 6. Lecco 13-9 
 7. Crema 11-11 
 8. Padova 11-11 
 9. Milano Urania 9-13 
 10. Desio 9-13 
 11. Reggio Emilia 9-14 
 12. Sestu 8-15 
 13. Volpino AltoSeb. 7-15 
 14. Vicenza 6-16 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-16 
 16. Iseo 5-17 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 20-3 
 2. Valmontone 18-4 
 3. Palestrina 18-5 
 4. Barcellona 15-6 
 5. Cassino 15-7 
 6. Roma Luiss 12-10 
 7. Catanzaro 11-10 
 8. Forli Tigers 11-13 
 9. Scauri 10-11 
 10. Cefalu 10-11 
 11. Teramo 9-10 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-13 
 13. Patti 7-15 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-18 
 16. Maddaloni 2-20 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 19-1 
 2. Bisceglie 17-5 
 3. San Severo 16-6 
 4. Pescara 15-7 
 5. Campli 14-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 13-9 
 7. Matera 12-8 
 8. Senigallia 10-10 
 9. Rimini 9-11 
 10. Giulianova 8-13 
 11. Ortona 8-13 
 12. Isernia 7-14 
 13. Venafro 5-14 
 14. Taranto 5-15 
 15. Valdiceppo 5-16 
 16. Monteroni 3-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.