Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PALLACANESTRO SAN MICHELE MADDALONI  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Ernesto Carrichiello #7 Ernesto
Carrichiello
(197-G-32)  
14.8p 4.9r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Esposito (204-22, 5.2p 2.6r)
Alessandro Guagliardi #1 Alessandro
Guagliardi
(194-G/F-22)  
11.5p 2.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Federico Saini (201-24, 6.0p 5.5r 1.0a)
Fabrizio De Ninno (193-20, 0.0p)
Giuseppe Luongo #11 Giuseppe
Luongo
(196-F-25)  
10.4p 6.8r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giulio Spallieri (, 4.0p 1.0r)
Giovanni Mandato (-19)
Giovanni Mandato (-19)
Joshua Giammo' #55 Joshua
Giammo'
(190-PG-23)  
9.0p 3.1r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Domenico Papa (, 1.6p 1.0r)
Antonio Cioppa (-18, 0.0p)
Fabrizio De Ninno (193-20, 0.0p)
Giangiacomo De Vincenzo #8 Giangiacomo
De Vincenzo
(180-PG-22)  
11.4p 1.7r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fabio Sansone (172-20, 8.2p 1.6r 1.5a)
Giuseppe Pascarella (-18, 0.0p)
Antonino Sabatino ()
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.8:  Viterbo SA 69 - 74
 Jan.15:  Napoli Cuore 61 - 80
 Next Games:
 Jan.22:    Roma Luiss Last 5 Gms
 Jan.29:    Palestrina Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Monda Giovanni
Monda
Head Coach: Giovanni Monda (15-17)  
Address
Via Roma, 74 - Parco Palmieri
81024 Maddaloni (Ce)
Tel. 0823-43-27-15
City: Maddaloni
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 13-3 
 2. Moncalieri 11-4 
 3. Valsesia 10-6 
 4. USE Basket 9-6 
 5. Fiorentina 9-6 
 6. Cecina 8-7 
 7. Montecatini 8-7 
 8. San Miniato 8-8 
 9. Piombino 8-8 
 10. Bottegone 7-9 
 11. Sangiorgese 7-9 
 12. Varese Robur 6-9 
 13. Domodossola 6-10 
 14. Oleggio 6-10 
 15. Siena Virtus 6-10 
 16. Firenze Enic 3-13 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 14-2 
 2. Bergamo 13-3 
 3. Piacenza 13-3 
 4. Cento 12-4 
 5. Faenza 10-6 
 6. Lecco 10-6 
 7. Crema 9-7 
 8. Padova 9-7 
 9. Desio 6-10 
 10. Vicenza 6-10 
 11. Reggio Emilia 6-10 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 5-11 
 13. Milano Urania 5-11 
 14. San Vendemiano 4-12 
 15. Sestu 3-13 
 16. Iseo 3-13 
Group C
 1. Valmontone 15-1 
 2. Napoli Cuore 15-2 
 3. Palestrina 14-3 
 4. Barcellona 11-5 
 5. Cassino 11-5 
 6. Roma Luiss 8-7 
 7. Scauri 8-8 
 8. Forli Tigers 8-9 
 9. Catanzaro 6-9 
 10. Cefalu 6-9 
 11. Teramo 6-9 
 12. Patti 6-10 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 4-11 
 14. Roma Vis Nova 4-11 
 15. Viterbo SA 3-13 
 16. Maddaloni 1-15 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 13-1 
 2. Bisceglie 12-4 
 3. Pescara 12-4 
 4. Campli 11-4 
 5. San Severo 11-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 10-6 
 7. Matera 9-5 
 8. Rimini 9-6 
 9. Senigallia 6-8 
 10. Giulianova 6-10 
 11. Ortona 5-10 
 12. Taranto 5-10 
 13. Isernia 5-10 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-12 
 15. Monteroni 3-13 
 16. Venafro 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.