Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASKET ACADEMY VALDICEPPO PERUGIA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Umberto Meschini #8 Umberto
Meschini
(190-SG-22)  
11.7p 4.1r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Negrotti (192-29, 6.7p 2.5r 1.6a)
Alessandro Panzieri #20 Alessandro
Panzieri
(201-C-21)  
10.4p 5.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filippo Meccoli Matejca (194-24, 6.5p 1.5r 1.7a)
Jonas Bracci #18 Jonas
Bracci
(204-C-20)  
4.6p 2.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessio Giovagnoli (198-25, 2.5p 1.6r)
Matteo Orlandi #9 Matteo
Orlandi
(190-G-25)  
11.2p 3.3r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacopo Anastasi (186-24, 4.3p)
Federico Burini #3 Federico
Burini
(190-G-23)  
11.4p 4.0r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edoardo Casuscelli (180-27, 5.4p 1.7r 1.4a)
Team Colors:
Dark
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.8:  Ortona 82 - 86
 Jan.15:  Rimini 61 - 69
 Next Games:
 Jan.22:    Montegrano Last 5 Gms
 Jan.29:    Venafro Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Pierotti Paolo
Pierotti
Head Coach: Paolo Pierotti (16-17)  
Address
Via Casellino, 13
06134 Perugia
Tel. e Fax 075-39-43-51
City: Perugia
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 13-3 
 2. Moncalieri 11-4 
 3. Valsesia 10-6 
 4. USE Basket 9-6 
 5. Fiorentina 9-6 
 6. Cecina 8-7 
 7. Montecatini 8-7 
 8. San Miniato 8-8 
 9. Piombino 8-8 
 10. Bottegone 7-9 
 11. Sangiorgese 7-9 
 12. Varese Robur 6-9 
 13. Domodossola 6-10 
 14. Oleggio 6-10 
 15. Siena Virtus 6-10 
 16. Firenze Enic 3-13 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 14-2 
 2. Bergamo 13-3 
 3. Piacenza 13-3 
 4. Cento 12-4 
 5. Faenza 10-6 
 6. Lecco 10-6 
 7. Crema 9-7 
 8. Padova 9-7 
 9. Desio 6-10 
 10. Vicenza 6-10 
 11. Reggio Emilia 6-10 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 5-11 
 13. Milano Urania 5-11 
 14. San Vendemiano 4-12 
 15. Sestu 3-13 
 16. Iseo 3-13 
Group C
 1. Valmontone 15-1 
 2. Napoli Cuore 15-2 
 3. Palestrina 14-3 
 4. Barcellona 11-5 
 5. Cassino 11-5 
 6. Roma Luiss 9-7 
 7. Scauri 8-8 
 8. Forli Tigers 8-9 
 9. Catanzaro 6-9 
 10. Cefalu 6-9 
 11. Teramo 6-9 
 12. Patti 6-10 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 4-11 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-12 
 15. Viterbo SA 3-13 
 16. Maddaloni 1-15 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 13-1 
 2. Bisceglie 12-4 
 3. Pescara 12-4 
 4. Campli 11-4 
 5. San Severo 11-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 10-6 
 7. Matera 9-5 
 8. Rimini 9-6 
 9. Senigallia 6-8 
 10. Giulianova 6-10 
 11. Ortona 5-10 
 12. Taranto 5-10 
 13. Isernia 5-10 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-12 
 15. Monteroni 3-13 
 16. Venafro 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.