Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SMIT ROMA CENTRO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie C Gold)      
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Matteo Colavelli #14 Matteo
Colavelli
(192-F-21)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniele Colarossi (188-29)
Lorenzo Mannozzi #13 Lorenzo
Mannozzi
(195-F-21)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giulio Picciuto (192-26)
Carlo Maria (193-19)
Daniele D'Alessio #12 Daniele
D'Alessio
(198-C-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leonardo Faccenda (195-19)
Guglielmo Corvo (195-19)
Alessandro Ligas #2 Alessandro
Ligas
(189-SF-21)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filippo Sale (192-21)
Niccola Testa (190-19)
Damiano Bilotta #6 Damiano
Bilotta
(182-PG-20)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Vercellino (185-21)
Giovanni Spinosa (188-18)
Niccola Provenzano (178-18)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Staff
Head Coach: Domenico Iannucci  
Assistant: Gianluca Marotta  
Address

City: Roma
Serie C Gold Standings
Emilia Romagna
 1. Ozzano 6-0 
 2. Lugo 6-1 
 3. Ferrara 5-2 
 4. Fiorenzuola 5-2 
 5. San Marino Titans 4-2 
 6. Bologna Salus 3-3 
 7. Imola 3-3 
 8. Bologna Basket 3-4 
 9. Bertinoro 2-2 
 10. San Lazzaro 2-5 
 11. Modena 1-5 
 12. Pol.Arena 1-5 
 13. Bologna Pontev. 0-7 
Lazio
 1. Roma San Paolo 6-1 
 2. Roma Tiber 6-1 
 3. Civitavecchia 5-2 
 4. Fondi Oasi 5-2 
 5. Formia Fabiani 5-2 
 6. Roma Alfa O. 5-2 
 7. Aprilia 4-3 
 8. Frascati 4-3 
 9. Roma APDB 3-4 
 10. Anzio 2-5 
 11. Roma Smit 2-5 
 12. Roma Petriana 1-6 
Lombardia A
 1. Pavia 7-0 
 2. Vigevano 7-0 
 3. Garbagnate 4-3 
 4. Nerviano 4-3 
 5. Cermenate 3-4 
 6. Lungavilla 3-4 
 7. Milano Basiglio 3-4 
 8. Milano Opera 3-4 
 9. Milano Pall. 3-4 
 10. Gazzada 2-2 
 11. Saronno 2-5 
 12. Valceresio 1-3 
 13. Cislago 0-4 
Lombardia B
 1. Bernareggio 5-2 
 2. Olginate 5-2 
 3. Romano di Lomb. 5-2 
 4. Calolzio Corte 4-3 
 5. Corona Platina 4-3 
 6. Cremona 4-3 
 7. Gardone Val Tr. 4-3 
 8. Cernusco 3-4 
 9. Lissone 3-4 
 10. Lumezzane 3-4 
 11. Manerbio 3-4 
 12. Pizzighettone 3-4 
 13. Lierna 2-5 
 14. Agrate Brianza 1-6 
Piemonte
 1. Alba 6-0 
 2. Torino Crocetta 5-1 
 3. Collegno 4-2 
 4. PNC Cirie 4-2 
 5. Torino CUS 4-2 
 6. Trecate 4-2 
 7. Borgomanero 2-1 
 8. Savigliano 2-4 
 9. Bra BT 71 1-2 
 10. Alessandria Bask. 1-5 
 11. Casale 1-5 
 12. Fossano 1-5 
 13. Saluzzo 1-5 
 14. Torino 1-5 
Toscana
 1. Castelfiorentino 6-1 
 2. Empoli Lai 6-1 
 3. Lucca Geonova 6-1 
 4. Livorno DBosco 5-2 
 5. Livorno Pielle 5-2 
 6. Agliana 4-3 
 7. Valdisieve 4-3 
 8. Altopascio 3-4 
 9. Carrara CMC 3-4 
 10. Certaldo 3-4 
 11. Folgore 3-4 
 12. Posal Sesto SG 3-4 
 13. Prato 3-4 
 14. Libertas Liburnia 2-5 
 15. Montale 2-5 
 16. Cantini Lorano 1-6 
Veneto FVG
 1. Jesolo S.Dona 6-1 
 2. Oderzo 6-1 
 3. Arzignano 5-2 
 4. Caorle 4-3 
 5. Codroipo 4-3 
 6. Corno di Ros. 4-3 
 7. Monfalcone 4-3 
 8. Dueville 3-4 
 9. Montebelluna 3-4 
 10. Padova Unione 3-4 
 11. Trieste Jadran 3-4 
 12. Bassano 2-5 
 13. Mestre 2-5 
 14. Castelfranco Ven. 0-7 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.