Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SPORT E CULTURA PATTI  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Tindaro Gullo #22 Tindaro
Gullo
(175-G-30)  
13.1p 2.3r 4.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patrisio Cicive (205-25, 10.5p 5.6r)
Vincenzo Marabello (-21)
Giuseppe Costantino #10 Giuseppe
Costantino
(196-F-38)  
9.6p 6.1r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Corso Innocenti (205-21, 0.5p)
Luca Bolletta #12 Luca
Bolletta
(198-F-25)  
9.2p 7.0r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Enrico Waldner (208-24, 5.6p 3.4r)
Alberto Mazzullo (198-18, 0.0p)
Antonino Sidoti #2 Antonino
Sidoti
(182-PG-23)  
6.3p 1.7r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gianluca Ettaro (184-20, 0.4p)
Giorgio Busco #0 Giorgio
Busco
(181-PG-21)  
6.1p 2.8r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessadro Sidoti (175-20, 0.2p)
Alessadro Sidoti (175-20, 0.2p)
Team Colors:
Royal
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.8:  Cefalu 85 - 71
 Jan.15:  Roma S.Azzur. 71 - 65
 Next Games:
 Jan.22:    Catanzaro Last 5 Gms
 Jan.29:    Teramo Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Sidoti Giuseppe
Sidoti
Head Coach: Giuseppe Sidoti (9-17)  
Address
Via Agliastri, 57, Patti 98066
Tel: 3495958712
City: Patti
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 13-3 
 2. Moncalieri 11-4 
 3. Valsesia 10-6 
 4. USE Basket 9-6 
 5. Fiorentina 9-6 
 6. Cecina 8-7 
 7. Montecatini 8-7 
 8. San Miniato 8-8 
 9. Piombino 8-8 
 10. Bottegone 7-9 
 11. Sangiorgese 7-9 
 12. Varese Robur 6-9 
 13. Domodossola 6-10 
 14. Oleggio 6-10 
 15. Siena Virtus 6-10 
 16. Firenze Enic 3-13 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 14-2 
 2. Bergamo 13-3 
 3. Piacenza 13-3 
 4. Cento 12-4 
 5. Faenza 10-6 
 6. Lecco 10-6 
 7. Crema 9-7 
 8. Padova 9-7 
 9. Desio 6-10 
 10. Vicenza 6-10 
 11. Reggio Emilia 6-10 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 5-11 
 13. Milano Urania 5-11 
 14. San Vendemiano 4-12 
 15. Sestu 3-13 
 16. Iseo 3-13 
Group C
 1. Valmontone 15-1 
 2. Napoli Cuore 15-2 
 3. Palestrina 14-3 
 4. Barcellona 11-5 
 5. Cassino 11-5 
 6. Roma Luiss 9-7 
 7. Scauri 8-8 
 8. Forli Tigers 8-9 
 9. Catanzaro 6-9 
 10. Cefalu 6-9 
 11. Teramo 6-9 
 12. Patti 6-10 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 4-11 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-12 
 15. Viterbo SA 3-13 
 16. Maddaloni 1-15 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 13-1 
 2. Bisceglie 12-4 
 3. Pescara 12-4 
 4. Campli 11-4 
 5. San Severo 11-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 10-6 
 7. Matera 9-5 
 8. Rimini 9-6 
 9. Senigallia 6-8 
 10. Giulianova 6-10 
 11. Ortona 5-10 
 12. Taranto 5-10 
 13. Isernia 5-10 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-12 
 15. Monteroni 3-13 
 16. Venafro 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.