Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SPORT E CULTURA PATTI  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Luca Bolletta #12 Luca
Bolletta
(198-F-25)  
12.3p 6.9r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gianluca Ettaro (184-20, 0.3p)
Giuseppe Costantino #10 Giuseppe
Costantino
(198-F-38)  
8.6p 5.1r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alberto Mazzullo (198-19, 2.2p 2.5r)
Kevin Cusenza (200-24, 4.9p 2.7r 1.2a)
Patrisio Cicive #14 Patrisio
Cicive
(205-C-26)  
10.3p 5.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Enrico Waldner (209-25, 4.1p 2.4r)
Tindaro Gullo #22 Tindaro
Gullo
(185-G-30)  
12.5p 2.4r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonino Sidoti (182-23, 9.0p 1.5r 1.5a)
Giorgio Busco #23 Giorgio
Busco
(187-PG-22)  
7.5p 3.2r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessadro Sidoti (175-21, 0.4p)
Team Colors:
Royal
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.30:  Maddaloni 81 - 64
 May.3:  Maddaloni 59 - 56
Full Schedule
Staff
Sidoti Giuseppe
Sidoti
Head Coach: Giuseppe Sidoti (9-17)  
Address
Via Agliastri, 57, Patti 98066
Tel: 3495958712
City: Patti
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-14 
 6. Bottegone 16-14 
 7. USE Basket 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Varese Robur 13-17 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 25-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Padova 14-16 
 10. Desio 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 25-5 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Teramo 14-16 
 10. Scauri 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 26-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.