Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

STELLA AZZURRA ROMA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Lazar Nikolic #12 Lazar
Nikolic
(203-SG-17)  
12.1p 6.9r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fabio Gazzillo (192-17, 1.5p 1.7r)
Kurt Cassar #20 Kurt
Cassar
(195-C-17)  
5.2p 3.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joseph Mobio (195-19, 1.6p 1.4r)
Andrea Antonaci #13 Andrea
Antonaci
(202-C-19)  
5.3p 6.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Babacar Seye (207-17, 3.5p 2.5r)
Dorde Pazin #7 Dorde
Pazin
(196-G-15)  
9.7p 2.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Ianelli (191-16, 2.4p)
Denis Alibegovic (188-17, 0.0p)
Emanuele Trapani #9 Emanuele
Trapani
(181-PG-18)  
14.8p 2.9r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dalph Panopio (183)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Black
Light
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Roma Vis Nova 56 - 62
 Feb.18:  Catanzaro 50 - 52
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Teramo Last 5 Gms
 Mar.12:    Barcellona Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
D'Arcangeli Germano
D'Arcangeli
Head Coach: Germano D'Arcangeli (15-17)  
Address
c/o Pala Postepay
Via Flaminia, 867
00191 Roma (Rm)
Tel. 06-33-27-00-77
Fax 06-33-27-00-77
City: Roma
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 15-6 
 2. Moncalieri 14-6 
 3. Valsesia 12-8 
 4. USE Basket 12-8 
 5. Fiorentina 11-9 
 6. Montecatini 11-9 
 7. Varese Robur 11-9 
 8. San Miniato 11-10 
 9. Piombino 11-10 
 10. Cecina 9-11 
 11. Siena Virtus 9-12 
 12. Bottegone 9-12 
 13. Sangiorgese 9-12 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-14 
 15. Oleggio 7-14 
 16. Domodossola 6-14 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 18-3 
 2. Bergamo 17-4 
 3. Piacenza 16-5 
 4. Cento 15-6 
 5. Faenza 13-8 
 6. Lecco 13-8 
 7. Padova 11-10 
 8. Crema 10-11 
 9. Desio 9-12 
 10. Milano Urania 8-13 
 11. Reggio Emilia 8-14 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 7-14 
 13. Sestu 7-15 
 14. Vicenza 6-15 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-15 
 16. Iseo 5-16 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 19-3 
 2. Valmontone 18-3 
 3. Palestrina 18-4 
 4. Barcellona 14-6 
 5. Cassino 14-7 
 6. Catanzaro 11-9 
 7. Roma Luiss 11-10 
 8. Scauri 10-10 
 9. Cefalu 10-10 
 10. Forli Tigers 10-13 
 11. Teramo 9-10 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 6-13 
 13. Patti 6-15 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-17 
 16. Maddaloni 2-19 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 18-1 
 2. Bisceglie 16-5 
 3. San Severo 15-6 
 4. Pescara 15-6 
 5. Campli 13-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 13-8 
 7. Matera 11-8 
 8. Senigallia 10-9 
 9. Rimini 9-10 
 10. Ortona 8-12 
 11. Isernia 7-13 
 12. Giulianova 7-13 
 13. Taranto 5-14 
 14. Venafro 4-14 
 15. Valdiceppo 4-16 
 16. Monteroni 3-18 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.