Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

USE BASKET EMPOLI  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Filippo Mascagni #18 Filippo
Mascagni
(195-F-23)  
6.7p 3.1r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Ghizzani (191-37, 3.1p 3.6r 1.0a)
Andrea Marusic #13 Andrea
Marusic
(200-F-27)  
5.5p 5.0r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniele Sesoldi (195-24, 5.8p 3.1r)
Michele Bei #51 Michele
Bei
(200-C/F-26)  
14.0p 7.2r 1.2a
Daniele Mariotti #5 Daniele
Mariotti
(186-G-33)  
9.9p 4.9r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gianni Terrosi (191-27, 7.7p 3.4r 1.3a)
Filippo Giannini #4 Filippo
Giannini
(180-G-26)  
9.2p 3.2r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Scali (194-23, 2.9p 2.5r)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.30:  Bergamo 55 - 66
 May.3:  Bergamo 52 - 73
Full Schedule
Staff
Bassi Giovanni
Bassi
Head Coach: Giovanni Bassi (15-17)  
Address
Via Rigoletto Martini 66, Empoli 50053
Tel: 3486459533
Fax: 0571968288
City: Empoli
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-14 
 6. Bottegone 16-14 
 7. USE Basket 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Varese Robur 13-17 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 25-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Padova 14-16 
 10. Desio 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 25-5 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Teramo 14-16 
 10. Scauri 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 26-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.