View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UMANA REYER VENEZIA basketball team

(Italy-Serie A)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Michael Bramos Michael
Bramos
#6
(196-G/F-29)  
9.1p 3.8r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Melvin Ejim (198-25, 9.4p 6.1r)
Jeffrey Viggiano (197-31, 5.4p 1.8r)
Ousman Krubally (201-28, 6.0p 2.6r)
Josh Owens Josh
Owens
#13
(203-F/C-27)  
11.1p 5.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Boris Savovic (206-28, 5.5p 2.5r)
Benjamin Ortner Benjamin
Ortner
#16
(206-C/F-33)  
6.1p 3.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomas Ress (208-35, 4.3p 3.8r)
Hrvoje Peric (203-30, 11.4p 4.4r 1.2a)
Stefano Tonut Stefano
Tonut
#7
(194-G/F-22)  
4.7p 1.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Phil Goss (188-33, 11.1p 2.0r 2.7a)
Riccardo Visconti (197-17, 2.0p)
Mike Green Mike
Green
#10
(185-PG-30)  
11.7p 4.3r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michele Ruzzier (181-23, 2.4p 1.6a)
Jeremy Pargo (188-30, 12.7p 2.6r 3.9a)
Jarrius Jackson (183-30, 5.4p 1.3r 1.3a)
Michele Antelli (183-18, 1.0p)
Serie A Standings
 1. EA7 Armani 22-8 
 2. Grissin Bon RE 21-9 
 3. Scandone AV 20-10 
 4. Vanoli CR 19-11 
 5. Umana VE 16-14 
 6. Giorgo Tesi PT 16-14 
 7. Banco di Srd 16-14 
 8. Dolomiti En. TR 15-15 
 9. Openjobmetis V. 14-16 
 10. Enel Brindisi 13-17 
 11. AV Cantu 12-18 
 12. VL Pesaro 12-18 
 13. Betaland CdO 11-19 
 14. JuveCaserta 11-19 
 15. Auxilium TO 11-19 
 16. O.Lavoro BO 11-19 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group G
 1 B.Muenchen 4-2 
 2 Banvit BK 4-2 
 3 Dominion BB 3-3 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-5 
Group H
 1 Gran Canaria 5-1 
 2 Strasbourg 4-2 
 3 Avtodor 3-3 
 4 Hapoel J-M 0-6 
Group I
 1 EWE Baskets 4-2 
 2 Limoges 3-3 
 3 Valencia 3-3 
 4 PAOK 2-4 
Group J
 1 EA7 Armani 4-2 
 2 ALBA 3-3 
 3 Aris 3-3 
 4 Neptunas 2-4 
Group K
 1 Dolomiti En. TR 4-2 
 2 Karsiyaka 3-3 
 3 Trabzonspor 3-3 
 4 Grissin Bon RE 2-4 
Group L
 1 Zenit 4-2 
 2 Stelmet ZG 3-3 
 3 Ludwigsburg 3-3 
 4 Umana VE 2-4 
Group M
 1 Unics 6-0 
 2 N.Novgorod 3-3 
 3 Maccabi T-A 2-4 
 4 Un.Olimpija 1-5 
Group N
 1 Galatasaray 4-2 
 2 CAI Zaragoza 4-2 
 3 Banco di Srd 3-3 
 4 Szolnok 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Garnet
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 May.25:  EA7 Armani 80 - 88
 May.27:  EA7 Armani 67 - 78
 Next Games:
 May.29:    EA7 Armani Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
De Raffaele Walter
Head Coach: Walter De Raffaele  
President: Federico Casarin  
Assistant: Alberto Billio  
Address
Via Torino 125 n.4
30172 MESTRE (VE)
Tel.: 041/5351017
Fax.: 041/611966
City: Venezia

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Palasport ”Taliercio”

Umana Reyer Venezia fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.