Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UMANA REYER VENEZIA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie A)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Michael Bramos #6 Michael
Bramos
(196-G/F-29)  
9.7p 4.0r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Riccardo Visconti (197-18, 0.4p)
Jeffrey Viggiano (197-32, 3.3p 1.5r)
Melvin Ejim #3 Melvin
Ejim
(200-F-26)  
11.2p 5.5r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomas Ress (208-36, 2.1p 1.0r)
Jamelle Hagins (206-26, 7.7p 3.8r)
Hrvoje Peric #4 Hrvoje
Peric
(203-F-31)  
11.4p 5.5r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Esteban Batista (208-33, 7.0p 3.5r 1.5a)
Benjamin Ortner (206-34, 3.7p 3.2r)
Marquez Haynes #0 Marquez
Haynes
(191-PG-30)  
12.0p 2.4r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Riccardo Visconti (197-18, 0.4p)
Stefano Tonut (194-23, 9.6p 2.1r 2.2a)
Tyrus McGee (188-26, 10.3p 3.6r 2.7a)
Ariel Filloy #12 Ariel
Filloy
(189-PG-30)  
7.6p 1.8r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Julyan Stone (198-28, 3.0p 3.8r 2.1a)
Serie A Standings
 1. EA7 Armani 22-6 
 2. Umana VE 19-9 
 3. Scandone AV 18-10 
 4. Banco di Srd 17-11 
 5. Dolomiti En. TR 16-12 
 6. Grissin Bon RE 16-12 
 7. The Flexx PT 14-14 
 8. Betaland Cdo 14-14 
 9. Enel Brindisi 13-15 
 10. Auxilium TO 12-16 
 11. Brescia 12-16 
 12. Openjobmetis V. 12-16 
 13. AV Cantu 11-17 
 14. JuveCaserta 11-17 
 15. VL Pesaro 9-19 
 16. Vanoli CR 8-20 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Garnet
Gold
Games
 Last Games (Serie A):
 Apr.23:  Openjobmetis. 87 - 81
 Apr.28:  Iberostar Te. 58 - 67
 Next Games (Serie A):
 Apr.30:    Monaco Last 5 Gms
 Apr.30:    Banco di Srd Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
De Raffaele Walter
De Raffaele
Head Coach: Walter De Raffaele (11-17)  
Assistant: Alberto Buffo (13-17)  
Assistant: gianluca Tucci (16-17)  
Assistant: Alberto Billio (6-17)  
Address
Via Torino 125 n.4
30172 MESTRE (VE)
Tel.: 041/5351017
Fax.: 041/611966
City: Venezia

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Palasport Taliercio

Umana Reyer Venezia fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.