Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

USE BASKET COMPUTER GROSS EMPOLI  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)              
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Byram Baparapc #27 Byram
Baparapc
(195-SF-20)  
4.7p 2.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefano Poti (191-26, 8.5p 1.5r)
Gabriele Giarelli #12 Gabriele
Giarelli
(200-F-24)  
16.3p 6.0r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Valerio Marsili (204-30, 6.0p 5.0r)
Daniele Sesoldi #7 Daniele
Sesoldi
(195-F/C-24)  
6.3p 4.0r
Gianni Terrosi #10 Gianni
Terrosi
(191-SG-28)  
9.3p 5.0r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Raffaelli (190-18, 6.3p 2.3r 2.0a)
Filippo Giannini #4 Filippo
Giannini
(184-G-26)  
10.0p 3.3r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Giancarli (179-22, 7.7p 1.0r 1.3a)

team photo
Season 2017-2018
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.7:  Oleggio 72 - 62
 Oct.14:  Super Flavor. 65 - 84
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Montecatini Last 5 Gms
 Oct.29:    Firenze All . Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Bassi Giovanni
Bassi
Head Coach: Giovanni Bassi (15-18)  
Sport Director: Simone Qelli (17-18)  
President: Luca Sesoldi (17-18)  
Assistant: Francesco Mazzoni (5-18)  
Assistant: Carlo Finetti (15-18)  
Address
Via Rigoletto Martini 66, Empoli 50053
Tel: 3486459533
Fax: 0571968288
City: Empoli
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Firenze All Foods 3-0 
 2. Omegna 3-0 
 3. Montecatini 2-1 
 4. Super Flavor M. 2-1 
 5. Cecina 2-1 
 6. LTC Sangiorg. 2-1 
 7. Valsesia 2-1 
 8. Piombino 2-1 
 9. USE Basket 2-1 
 10. Oleggio 1-2 
 11. Omnia Basket 1-2 
 12. San Miniato 1-2 
 13. Varese Robur 1-2 
 14. Alba 0-3 
 15. Libertas 0-3 
 16. Moncalieri 0-3 
Group B
 1. Cento 3-0 
 2. Crema 3-0 
 3. Vicenza 3-0 
 4. Padova 2-1 
 5. Rimini 2-1 
 6. Bernareggio 2-1 
 7. Piacenza 2-1 
 8. Forli Tigers 2-1 
 9. Lugo 1-2 
 10. Olginate 1-2 
 11. Lecco 1-2 
 12. Faenza 1-2 
 13. Palermo GB 1-2 
 14. Desio 0-3 
 15. Reggio Emilia 0-3 
 16. Volpino 0-3 
Group C
 1. Giulianova 3-0 
 2. San Severo 3-0 
 3. Porto S.Elpidio 2-1 
 4. Campli 2-1 
 5. Matera 2-1 
 6. Recanati 2-1 
 7. Ortona 2-1 
 8. Nardo 1-2 
 9. Senigallia 1-2 
 10. Bisceglie 1-2 
 11. Pescara 1-2 
 12. Fabriano 1-2 
 13. Civitanova 1-2 
 14. Teramo 1-2 
 15. Perugia 1-2 
 16. Cerignola Udas 0-3 
Group D
 1. Barcellona 3-0 
 2. Roma Luiss 3-0 
 3. Scauri 3-0 
 4. Roma S.Azzurra 2-1 
 5. Capo d'Orlando 2-1 
 6. Palestrina 2-1 
 7. Valmontone 2-1 
 8. Salerno 2-1 
 9. Cassino 1-2 
 10. Battipaglia 1-2 
 11. Roma Tiber 1-2 
 12. Sestu 1-2 
 13. Catanzaro 1-2 
 14. Isernia 0-3 
 15. Patti 0-3 
 16. Venafro 0-3 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.