Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VALENTINAS BOTTEGONE PISTOIA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Daniele Toscano #17 Daniele
Toscano
(196-SF-23)  
14.5p 9.2r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Angelucci (-18, 3.1p 2.0r)
Fiorello Toppo #8 Fiorello
Toppo
(198-F/C-36)  
14.1p 8.6r 1.6a
Roberto Marconato #10 Roberto
Marconato
(204-C-38)  
5.9p 5.0r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Milos Divac (202-18, 6.7p 4.8r)
Georgi Sirakov #21 Georgi
Sirakov
(187-G-24)  
19.0p 2.5r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edoardo Fontana (188-18, 6.2p 2.8r 1.2a)
Lorenzo Maspero #13 Lorenzo
Maspero
(-G-18)  
10.5p 3.1r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francesco Galli (188-18, 3.7p 2.0r)
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.3:  USE Basket 79 - 60
 Dec.8:  Omegna 73 - 101
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Montecatini Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    Moncalieri Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Biagini Cristiano
Biagini
Head Coach: Cristiano Biagini  
Address
Via S. Angiolo, 51
51100 Bottegone (Pt)
Tel. 0573-54-40-48
City: Bottegone
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 8-3 
 2. Cecina 7-3 
 3. Valsesia 7-4 
 4. San Miniato 7-4 
 5. Moncalieri 6-4 
 6. Montecatini 6-4 
 7. USE Basket 6-4 
 8. Piombino 6-5 
 9. Fiorentina 5-5 
 10. Varese Robur 5-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 5-6 
 12. Oleggio 5-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-7 
 14. Sangiorgese 4-7 
 15. Domodossola 3-8 
 16. Firenze Enic 1-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 9-2 
 2. Piacenza 9-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 9-2 
 4. Cento 8-3 
 5. Faenza 8-3 
 6. Crema 8-3 
 7. Lecco 7-4 
 8. Desio 5-6 
 9. Padova 5-6 
 10. Vicenza 4-7 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-7 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-8 
 13. Milano Urania 3-8 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-8 
 15. Sestu 2-9 
 16. Iseo 1-10 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 11-1 
 2. Valmontone 10-1 
 3. Palestrina 9-2 
 4. Roma Luiss 8-3 
 5. Barcellona 7-4 
 6. Cassino 7-4 
 7. Forli Tigers 6-6 
 8. Catanzaro 4-6 
 9. Teramo 4-6 
 10. Cefalu 4-6 
 11. Roma S.Azzurra 4-7 
 12. Scauri 4-7 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 3-7 
 14. Patti 3-8 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-9 
 16. Maddaloni 1-10 
Group D
 1. Campli 9-1 
 2. Montegrano 9-1 
 3. San Severo 8-3 
 4. Bisceglie 8-3 
 5. Pescara 7-4 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 7-4 
 7. Rimini 6-4 
 8. Matera 5-5 
 9. Giulianova 5-6 
 10. Ortona 4-7 
 11. Isernia 4-7 
 12. Senigallia 3-7 
 13. Taranto 3-7 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-7 
 15. Monteroni 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-11 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.