Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VALENTINO BASKET CASTELLANETA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie C Silver)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Devon Wright-Nelson #5 Devon
Wright-Nelson
(196-F-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Davide Resta (185-29)
Miki Novovic #35 Miki
Novovic
(207-F-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Angelo Marangione (189-18)
Vito Patella (-17)
Giuseppe Resta Giuseppe
Resta
(195-C-31)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giuseppe Carucci (194-17)
Damiano Gaudiano #3 Damiano
Gaudiano
(190-G/F-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giuseppe Scarati (-18)
Maurizi Rotolo #4 Maurizi
Rotolo
(186-G-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Renato Buono (185-22)
Francesco Danza (-18)
Marco Picaro (-29)
Serie C Silver Standings
Abruzzo-Molise
 1. Campli Nova 0-0 
 2. Chieti Magic 0-0 
 3. LAquila Basket 0-0 
 4. Passeri 0-0 
 5. Pineto 0-0 
 6. SantAngelo 0-0 
 7. Silvi Marina 0-0 
 8. Sulmona 0-0 
 9. Teramo a Spicchi 0-0 
 10. Teramo Bball 0-0 
 11. Termoli 0-0 
 12. Vasto 0-0 
Calabria
 1. Botteghelle RC 0-0 
 2. Catanzaro V. 0-0 
 3. Gallico RC 0-0 
 4. Reggio C. N.Jolly 0-0 
 5. Reggio C. Vis 0-0 
 6. Rende 0-0 
 7. San Giovanni 0-0 
 8. Siderno 0-0 
 9. Terme V. 0-0 
 10. Viola RC 0-0 
Campania
 1. Angri 0-0 
 2. Battipaglia 0-0 
 3. Casapulla 0-0 
 4. Cercola 0-0 
 5. Monte Procida 0-0 
 6. Napoli Felix 0-0 
 7. Napoli Megaride 0-0 
 8. Napoli Neap. 0-0 
 9. Nola 0-0 
 10. Piscinola 0-0 
 11. San Nicola 0-0 
 12. Sarno 0-0 
 13. Sarno Nuova 0-0 
 14. Stabia 0-0 
Emilia Romagna
 1. Fidenza 7-0 
 2. Medicina 7-0 
 3. Castenaso 5-2 
 4. Cavriago 3-3 
 5. Guelfo Basket 3-3 
 6. Molinella 3-3 
 7. Anzola 3-4 
 8. Castelfranco E. 3-4 
 9. Castelnuovo Monti 2-4 
 10. Granarolo 2-4 
 11. Novellara 2-4 
 12. Riccione 2-5 
 13. Rubiera 0-0 
 14. San Pietro T. 0-0 
 15. Reno 0-7 
Friuli Venezia Giulia
 1. Campoformido 0-0 
 2. Cordenons 0-0 
 3. Fagagna 0-0 
 4. Feletto 0-0 
 5. Gorizia 0-0 
 6. Latisana 0-0 
 7. Romans 0-0 
 8. San Daniele 0-0 
 9. San Dorligo 0-0 
 10. Spilimbergo 0-0 
 11. Trieste Bor 0-0 
 12. Trieste DBosco 0-0 
 13. Trieste Servolana 0-0 
 14. Udine UBC 0-0 
Lazio A
 1. Grottaferrata 7-0 
 2. Roma Pass 5-1 
 3. Roma Fox 3-3 
 4. Roma Tevere 2-4 
 5. Santa Severa 2-4 
 6. Pamphili RO 1-5 
 7. Frosinone 0-0 
 8. Ostia 0-0 
 9. Roma Borgo 0-0 
Lazio B
 1. Roma Fonte 4-2 
 2. Velletri 4-3 
 3. Bracciano 3-3 
 4. Roma St.Char. 3-3 
 5. Vigna Pia 3-3 
 6. Gaeta 2-4 
 7. Roma Sam 2-4 
 8. Alatri 2-5 
 9. Ciampino 0-0 
Liguria
 1. Chiavari 0-0 
 2. Follo 0-0 
 3. Genova Ardita 0-0 
 4. Genova CUS 0-0 
 5. La Spezia 0-0 
 6. Levante 0-0 
 7. Ligure 0-0 
 8. Ospedaletti 0-0 
 9. Rapallo 0-0 
 10. Sarzana 0-0 
 11. Vado Ligure 0-0 
Lombardia A
 1. Cantu ABC 8-0 
 2. Cerro Maggiore 6-2 
 3. Erba 6-2 
 4. Gallarate 6-2 
 5. Cadorago 5-3 
 6. Casorate 3-5 
 7. Cassano 3-5 
 8. Castronno 3-5 
 9. Daverio 3-5 
 10. Robbio 3-5 
 11. Tradate 2-6 
 12. Varese Amici 2-6 
 13. Legnano 1-7 
 14. Lentate 0-0 
 15. Luino 0-0 
 16. Porro 0-0 
Lombardia B
 1. Bocconi MI 6-2 
 2. Milano Ebro 6-2 
 3. Basketown MI 5-3 
 4. Lesmo 5-3 
 5. Morbegno 5-3 
 6. Sesto Sg Rondin. 5-3 
 7. Boffalora 4-4 
 8. Soulbasket MI 4-4 
 9. Varedo 4-4 
 10. Bollate 2-6 
 11. Sesto SG Posal 2-6 
 12. Vimercate 2-6 
 13. Buccinasco 0-0 
 14. Meda 0-0 
 15. Milanese Nova 0-0 
 16. Social Osa MI 0-8 
Lombardia C
 1. Cremona 8-0 
 2. Viadana 6-2 
 3. Prevalle 5-3 
 4. Sarezzo 5-3 
 5. Bancole 4-4 
 6. Bergamo 4-4 
 7. Bergamo XXL 4-4 
 8. Sustinente 4-4 
 9. Verolanuova 4-4 
 10. Busmago 3-5 
 11. Quistello 3-5 
 12. Segrate 3-5 
 13. Gorle 2-6 
 14. Asola 0-0 
 15. Nembro 0-0 
 16. Brescia 0-8 
Marche
 1. Ancona Campetto 0-0 
 2. Ancona Stamura 0-0 
 3. Civitanova 0-0 
 4. Fabriano 0-0 
 5. Falconara 0-0 
 6. Fossombrone 0-0 
 7. Jesi Aesis 0-0 
 8. Matelica 0-0 
 9. Pedaso 0-0 
 10. Pesaro Bramante 0-0 
 11. Pesaro Loreto 0-0 
 12. Pesaro Pisau. 0-0 
 13. Porto SG Virtus 0-0 
 14. Tolentino 0-0 
 15. Urbania 0-0 
Piemonte
 1. Alessandria Fort. 5-1 
 2. Cuneo 5-1 
 3. Torino Reba 5-1 
 4. Trino 5-1 
 5. Serrevalle 4-2 
 6. Pinerolo 3-3 
 7. Rivarolo Canavese 2-4 
 8. Torinese Pino 2-4 
 9. Torinese Sett. 2-4 
 10. Torino Ginnast. 2-4 
 11. Vercelli 2-4 
 12. Arona 1-5 
 13. Torino Kolbe 1-5 
 14. Ivrea 0-0 
Puglia
 1. Altamura 0-0 
 2. Bari 0-0 
 3. Castellaneta 0-0 
 4. Ceglie 0-0 
 5. Cerignola Olimp. 0-0 
 6. Cerignola Udas 0-0 
 7. Foggia 0-0 
 8. Francavilla 0-0 
 9. Manfredonia 0-0 
 10. Martina Franca 0-0 
 11. Mola 0-0 
 12. Monopoli 0-0 
 13. Nardo 0-0 
 14. Ostuni 0-0 
 15. Ruvo 0-0 
 16. Vieste 0-0 
Sardegna
 1. Cagliari Esperia 0-0 
 2. Cagliari Olimpia 0-0 
 3. Calasetta 0-0 
 4. Olbia Basket 0-0 
 5. Quartu SE Ant. 0-0 
 6. Quartu SE Ferr. 0-0 
 7. Sassari SO 0-0 
 8. Sassari Torres 0-0 
 9. Sinnai 0-0 
Sicilia
 1. Capo d’Orlando 0-0 
 2. Catania Alfa 0-0 
 3. Catania CUS 0-0 
 4. Costa dOrlando 0-0 
 5. Gravina Catania 0-0 
 6. Licata 0-0 
 7. Mela 0-0 
 8. Messina Basket 0-0 
 9. Messina FPS 0-0 
 10. Palermo Eagles 0-0 
 11. Palermo GB 0-0 
 12. Ragusa 0-0 
 13. Siracusa 0-0 
 14. Spadafora 0-0 
Toscana
 1. Livorno Labronica 6-0 
 2. Carrara Audax 5-1 
 3. Pescia 4-2 
 4. Pontedera Bellaria 4-2 
 5. San Vincenzo 4-2 
 6. Montevarchi 2-4 
 7. Siena Costone 2-4 
 8. Livorno Unione 1-5 
 9. Arezzo 0-0 
 10. Asciano 0-0 
 11. Quarrata 0-0 
 12. Terranuova 0-0 
 13. Valdarno 0-0 
 14. Viareggio 0-0 
Umbria-Lazio
 1. Assisi 0-0 
 2. Foligno 0-0 
 3. Fratta 0-0 
 4. Gubbio 0-0 
 5. Orvieto 0-0 
 6. Perugia 0-0 
 7. Rieti 0-0 
 8. Todi 0-0 
 9. Umbra 0-0 
 10. Viterbo Favi 0-0 
Veneto-Trentino Alto Adige
 1. Mirano 7-1 
 2. Verona Cestes. 7-1 
 3. Bolzano 6-2 
 4. Albignasego 5-3 
 5. Roncade 5-3 
 6. Summano 5-3 
 7. Conegliano 4-4 
 8. Ponzano 4-4 
 9. Murano 3-5 
 10. Resana 3-5 
 11. Trento 3-5 
 12. Riva del Garda 1-7 
 13. Riese 0-0 
 14. Treporti 0-0 
 15. Venezia Lido 0-8 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Staff
Head Coach: Gaetano Compagnone  
Address

City: Castellaneta
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.