Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VIRTUS PADOVA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Enrico Crosato #34 Enrico
Crosato
(194-F-31)  
6.9p 7.4r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Bonetto (180-19, 0.7p 1.0r)
Marco Lazzaro #12 Marco
Lazzaro
(198-F-24)  
17.4p 5.2r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Federico Schiavon (193-28, 8.4p 1.9r 1.1a)
Claudio Nobile #15 Claudio
Nobile
(206-C/F-34)  
9.2p 7.4r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Ferrara (-19, 3.8p 4.6r 1.0a)
Marco Cusinato (-21, 0.3p 1.0r)
Emanuele Deserti (-19)
Gabriele Salvato #20 Gabriele
Salvato
(193-G-26)  
7.7p 3.5r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leo Clark (-19, 0.7p)
Jean Carlos Canelo #6 Jean Carlos
Canelo
(188-G-27)  
14.2p 4.2r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stevan Stojkov (182-27, 6.8p 2.2r 2.0a)
Team Colors:
Black
Green
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.4:  Orzinuovi Ga. 78 - 82
 Dec.8:  Reggio Emilia 82 - 62
 Next Games:
 Dec.11:    Volpino Alto. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    Piacenza Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Friso Massimo
Friso
Head Coach: Massimo Friso (16-17)  
Address
Via Dei Tadi, 31
35139 Padova (Pd)
Tel. 049656556
Fax 049660064
City: Padova
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 8-3 
 2. Cecina 7-3 
 3. Moncalieri 7-4 
 4. San Miniato 7-4 
 5. Valsesia 7-4 
 6. USE Basket 6-4 
 7. Piombino 6-5 
 8. Montecatini 6-5 
 9. Fiorentina 6-5 
 10. Varese Robur 5-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 5-7 
 12. Bottegone 5-7 
 13. Oleggio 5-7 
 14. Sangiorgese 4-7 
 15. Domodossola 3-8 
 16. Firenze Enic 1-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 9-2 
 2. Piacenza 9-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 9-2 
 4. Cento 8-3 
 5. Faenza 8-3 
 6. Crema 8-3 
 7. Lecco 7-4 
 8. Desio 6-6 
 9. Padova 5-6 
 10. Vicenza 5-7 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-8 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-8 
 13. Milano Urania 3-9 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-9 
 15. Sestu 2-9 
 16. Iseo 2-10 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 12-1 
 2. Valmontone 10-1 
 3. Palestrina 9-2 
 4. Roma Luiss 8-3 
 5. Barcellona 7-4 
 6. Cassino 7-5 
 7. Forli Tigers 6-6 
 8. Scauri 5-7 
 9. Catanzaro 4-6 
 10. Teramo 4-6 
 11. Cefalu 4-6 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 4-8 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 3-7 
 14. Patti 3-9 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-9 
 16. Maddaloni 1-10 
Group D
 1. Campli 9-1 
 2. Montegrano 9-1 
 3. San Severo 8-3 
 4. Bisceglie 8-3 
 5. Pescara 7-4 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 7-4 
 7. Rimini 6-4 
 8. Matera 6-5 
 9. Giulianova 5-6 
 10. Ortona 4-7 
 11. Isernia 4-7 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-7 
 13. Senigallia 3-7 
 14. Monteroni 3-7 
 15. Taranto 3-8 
 16. Venafro 0-11 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.