Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VIRTUS VALMONTONE  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Manuel Carrizo #18 Manuel
Carrizo
(198-F/G-36)  
11.9p 4.9r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alfonso Di Ianni (204-20, 1.9p 1.5r)
Juan Manuel Caceres #9 Juan Manuel
Caceres
(199-SF-32)  
11.1p 4.8r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefano Saletti (198-20, 1.3p 2.2r)
Carlos Alamo (196-21, 3.0p)
Luca Bisconti #11 Luca
Bisconti
(206-C/F-34)  
18.5p 7.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ignacio Ochoa (202-37, 1.5p 1.0r)
Andrea Martino #10 Andrea
Martino
(195-G/F-21)  
8.9p 3.8r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Reali (188-22, 5.4p 2.0r 1.5a)
Antonio De Fabritiis #8 Antonio
De Fabritiis
(189-G-26)  
12.0p 4.3r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Salari (184-21, 5.5p 2.5r)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.5:  Scauri 69 - 65
 Feb.11:  Forli Tigers 86 - 64
 Next Games:
 Feb.19:    Maddaloni Last 5 Gms
 Feb.26:    Barcellona Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Origlio Agostino
Origlio
Head Coach: Agostino Origlio (16-17)  
Assistant: Luca Pasquali (16-17)  
Assistant: Antonio Carone (16-17)  
Address
Via della Pace, Valmontone 00038
Tel: 3357691930
City: Valmontone
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 15-6 
 2. Moncalieri 14-6 
 3. Montecatini 11-8 
 4. Valsesia 11-8 
 5. USE Basket 11-8 
 6. Piombino 11-9 
 7. Fiorentina 11-9 
 8. San Miniato 11-9 
 9. Varese Robur 11-9 
 10. Siena Virtus 9-12 
 11. Bottegone 9-12 
 12. Sangiorgese 9-12 
 13. Cecina 8-11 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-14 
 15. Oleggio 7-14 
 16. Domodossola 6-14 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 17-3 
 2. Bergamo 17-3 
 3. Piacenza 15-5 
 4. Cento 15-6 
 5. Faenza 12-8 
 6. Lecco 12-8 
 7. Crema 10-10 
 8. Padova 10-10 
 9. Desio 9-11 
 10. Milano Urania 8-12 
 11. Reggio Emilia 8-13 
 12. Vicenza 6-14 
 13. San Vendemiano 6-14 
 14. Volpino AltoSeb. 6-14 
 15. Sestu 6-15 
 16. Iseo 5-16 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 19-2 
 2. Valmontone 17-3 
 3. Palestrina 17-4 
 4. Cassino 14-6 
 5. Barcellona 13-6 
 6. Roma Luiss 11-9 
 7. Catanzaro 11-9 
 8. Forli Tigers 10-12 
 9. Scauri 9-10 
 10. Cefalu 9-10 
 11. Teramo 8-10 
 12. Patti 6-14 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 5-13 
 14. Viterbo SA 4-16 
 15. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 16. Maddaloni 2-18 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 17-1 
 2. Pescara 15-5 
 3. Bisceglie 15-5 
 4. San Severo 14-6 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 13-7 
 6. Campli 12-5 
 7. Matera 11-7 
 8. Rimini 9-9 
 9. Senigallia 9-9 
 10. Giulianova 7-12 
 11. Ortona 7-12 
 12. Isernia 6-13 
 13. Taranto 5-13 
 14. Valdiceppo 4-15 
 15. Venafro 3-14 
 16. Monteroni 3-17 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.