Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Finland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Finnish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

JOENSUUN KATAJA BASKET  basketball team

(Finland-Korisliiga)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Jarekious Bradley #23 Jarekious
Bradley
(196-G/F-26)  
12.1p 5.6r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tommi Huolila (198-24, 4.4p 2.9r)
Rion Brown #15 Rion
Brown
(198-SG-25)  
17.9p 7.1r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Atte Perttu (202-26, 2.7p 1.9r)
Joey King #24 Joey
King
(206-F-23)  
12.1p 3.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kervin Bristol (206-28, 7.8p 7.9r 1.6a)
Daniel Mullings #5 Daniel
Mullings
(188-G-25)  
15.0p 7.1r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vesa Makalainen (200-30, 6.4p 3.6r 1.3a)
Teemu Rannikko #9 Teemu
Rannikko
(189-PG-36)  
13.4p 2.3r 7.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jesse Niemi (194-26, 3.7p 1.3r)
Ilari Seppala (188-23, 10.2p 2.1r 3.8a)
Johannes Lasaroff (178-21, 1.4p)
Korisliiga Standings
 1. Helsinki Seagulls 20-7 
 2. Salon Vilpas 20-8 
 3. Kauhajoki 19-10 
 4. Kataja Basket 17-8 
 5. Lapua 15-13 
 6. BC Nokia 12-16 
 7. Kouvot 11-16 
 8. KTP Basket 11-18 
 9. Pyrinto 10-19 
 10. Korihait 4-24 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Feb.15:  BC Nokia 86 - 70
 Feb.22:  Telekom Bsk 84 - 88
 Next Games (Korisliiga):
 Mar.1:    Kouvot Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    Lapua Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Gibson Greg
Gibson
Head Coach: Greg Gibson (16-17)  
Manager: Jukka Tormala (5-17)  
General Manager: Riku Tapio (16-17)  
Assistant: Tuomas Oja (14-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: LahiTapiola Areena (2,500)
Address
Kirkkokatu 21, 80100 Joensuu, Finland
Phone: +358 13 224 063
Fax: +358 13 125 062
City: Joensuu
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.