View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Lithuania Internationally
Authors:
 
Andrius Adomavicius
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Lithuanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

JUVENTUS-LKSK UTENOS basketball team

(Lithuania-LKL)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Chavaughn Lewis Chavaughn
Lewis
#40
(196-G/F-23)  
11.3p 3.5r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Saulius Kulvietis (206-25, 8.6p 2.9r 1.7a)
Edgaras Zelionis Edgaras
Zelionis
#11
(201-F-27)  
11.9p 4.6r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Arminas Urbutis (206-30, 8.4p 3.3r)
Mantas Serksnas (202-19, 1.5p)
Egidijus Dimsa Egidijus
Dimsa
#21
(204-F/C-31)  
12.5p 5.2r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomas Zdanavicius (204-19, 0.3p)
Spencer Butterfield Spencer
Butterfield
#22
(190-G/F-23)  
14.5p 6.1r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Martynas Linkevicius (196-30, 6.4p 5.0r 2.0a)
Rolandas Alijevas Rolandas
Alijevas
#33
(192-G-31)  
9.0p 2.6r 6.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edgaras Stanionis (194-28, 1.5p)
Laurynas Samenas (192-27, 7.4p 1.4r 2.4a)
LKL Standings
 1. Zalgiris 32-4 
 2. Lietuvos rytas 28-8 
 3. Neptunas 19-17 
 4. Vytautas 19-17 
 5. Juventus 18-18 
 6. Siauliai 18-18 
 7. Lietkabelis 16-20 
 8. P.Zvaigzdes 14-22 
 9. Dzukija 8-28 
 10. Nevezis 8-28 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.16:  Zalgiris 72 - 80
 May.26:  Lietuvos ryt. 83 - 85
 Next Games:
 May.29:    Lietuvos ryt. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Sireika Antanas
Head Coach: Antanas Sireika  
Assistant: Zydrunas Urbonas  
Address
Club address: Donelaicio 38, Utena, Lithuania, 28159 +370 67100989
City: Utena

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Utenos multifunkcis sporto centras (1,500)

Juventus-LKSK Utenos fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.