Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AZS AWF MICKIEWICZ ROMUS KATOWICE basketball team

(Poland-)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Lukasz Szczypka #7 Lukasz
Szczypka
(185-G-36)  
9.8p 2.9r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jaroslaw Kolenda (190-30, 3.9p 1.0r 1.1a)
Kamil Nowak #15 Kamil
Nowak
(197-F-28)  
14.6p 7.0r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pawel Olczak (196-34, 4.8p 2.7r 1.3a)
Blazej Orpel (197-18, 0.0p)
Mariusz Piotrkowski #11 Mariusz
Piotrkowski
(198-PF-32)  
14.3p 7.4r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Mucha (198-21, 4.9p 1.6r)
Piotr Karpacz (202-18, 3.7p 1.3r 1.3a)
Lukasz Grzegorzewski #4 Lukasz
Grzegorzewski
(190-SG-32)  
8.8p 3.7r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bartosz Stawowski (187-27, 3.6p 1.3r 1.8a)
Kacper Majka #6 Kacper
Majka
(184-PG-19)  
8.3p 1.6r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karol Leszczynski (190-29, 8.0p 3.3r 2.7a)
Krzysztof Kurdubski (199-29, 3.3p 3.8r)
Marek Bienioszek (178-19, 3.0p 1.0r)
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.19:  AZS PCz 93 - 64
 Nov.26:  Wisla Krakow 93 - 63
 Next Games:
 Dec.3:    Polonia Bytom Last 5 Gms
 Dec.10:    AZS KU PO Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Stawowski Miroslaw
Stawowski
Head Coach: Miroslaw Stawowski (2017)  
Assistant: Sebastian Bregula (2017)  
Head Coach: Adam Kubaszczyk  
Address
40-065 Katowice, ul. Mikoowska 72a
Tel.-Fax: (32) 251 61 76
City: Katowice
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 10-0 
 2. AZS UMK Torun 8-2 
 3. SMS PZKosz 8-2 
 4. AZS PGd 7-4 
 5. Domino Inowr. 6-4 
 6. Trefl II Sopot 6-5 
 7. Asseco II 5-4 
 8. Tarnovia 5-5 
 9. Goleniow 5-6 
 10. Gniezno 4-7 
 11. AZS PP 2-10 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 1-9 
 13. Suchy Las 1-10 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 11-1 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 10-2 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 10-2 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 9-3 
 5. Stal SW 7-5 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-5 
 7. Shmoolky W-wa 6-6 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 6-6 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 6-6 
 10. Zubry 5-7 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 4-8 
 12. Start Lublin II 2-10 
 13. Rosa III Radom 1-10 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-11 
Group C
 1. AZS PK 11-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 10-1 
 3. Polonia Bytom 8-3 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 8-3 
 5. AZS KU PO 6-5 
 6. Rybnik 6-5 
 7. Pogon RS 5-6 
 8. Przemysl 4-7 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 3-8 
 10. Zaglebie 3-8 
 11. MKS DG 2 3-8 
 12. AZS PCz 3-8 
 13. Wisla Krakow 2-9 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 11-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 10-1 
 3. Stal II Ostrow 8-3 
 4. Rawia 7-4 
 5. Gimbasket WRC 7-5 
 6. Sudety 6-4 
 7. Koscian 5-6 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 4-7 
 9. Miedzychod 4-7 
 10. WKK Wroclaw 4-8 
 11. Otmuchow 3-8 
 12. Kalisz 2-8 
 13. Nowa Sol 1-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.